Active
Property Photos
1819 Shore Drive S 318
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 1819 Shore Drive S 318
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

Address: 1819 Shore Drive S 318, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707

Description

New price!! This completely updated two bedroom, two bath unit is a must see!! Just about everything has been renovated and improved, from the windows, kitchen, bathrooms, flooring, lighting, remote controlled ceiling fans throughout, and more. Relax in the Florida Room overlooking the Intracoastal & Boca Ciega Bay, or head downstairs for a dip in the sparkling pool before using the two barbecue grills by the pool. Additionally, there's a large green area out back to read a book or just take in the view of the water and Pasadena Marina. The corner unit allows in plenty of light through the newer impact windows. The assigned parking space is #26 in front of the unit, and there's additional guest parking too. There are two storage rooms in the unit one off the Florida Room, and one in the kitchen. Condo fee includes water, sewer, trash pickup, gas, cable, and internet. The clubhouse is located at 1888 Shore Dr and includes a fitness center, heated pool, billiard room. card room, ping pong, and library.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8489184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1819 Shore Drive S 318
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Acreage: 1.85 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1180.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management/Patricia Harman
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE VIEW BUILDING TOWN APTS SO NO. 104 CONDO UNIT 318
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-81837-000-3180
  • Unit Number: 318
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 98
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S #410, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$295,000.00 ($268.18 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S #410 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Water Views from Every Window & Incredible Sunsets! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath waterfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232615
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$249,900.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

6100 Gulfport Boulevard S 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful condo just had new carpet put in the bedroom and fresh paint in the living room and dining room.W elcome to this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, condo in Gulfports highly desired Golfview I Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677493
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Sater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Shore Drive S 217, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$319,000.00 ($255.20 / sqft )

1819 Shore Drive S 217 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller of Shore view#217 is a waterfront 2/2, 55 and over condo in a very convenient south Pasadena location on beautiful south shore dr s. 1 person deed must be 55. 1 assigned parking spot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688858
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$279,900.00 ($245.53 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Boulevard S 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with new roof (2024) located in one of South Pasadenas most desirable resort style communities with pond and golf course views. Offere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387072
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Lara Cato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$320,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5940 Pelican Bay Plaza S 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This condo is located in the exclusive, gated waterfront community of Pasadena Yacht & Country Club. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across a spacious 1,476 square feet. Step throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402992
  2. Provided by NAMASTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Lumsden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6150 Gulfport Blvd  404, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$272,000.00 ($238.60 / sqft )

6150 Gulfport Blvd 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile study in one of South Pasadena's most sought after resort style communities. This rare corner unit is one of only eight in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Heston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7700 Sun Island Drive S 401, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$249,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

7700 Sun Island Drive S 401 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Association is doing such a great job with budgeting the dues for this unit went DOWN in 2026 from $1273 to $1015 a month. Don't miss this very LARGE an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422288
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$244,900.00 ($218.66 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOUR DREAM CONDO IS UP FOR SALE IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER JAMISON BLDG. Sitting High and dry during all recent and past hurricanes, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Condo is absolutely immaculate. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425778
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great new price and opportunity to finally live at Harbourside! This one bedroom, one bath FURNISHED condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428377
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 501, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 501 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bay Island Condominiums, a premier 55+ gated waterfront community! This beautifully maintained corner unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with panoramic v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430637
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Paige Valensky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin