Active
Property Photos
2600 60th Avenue S
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 2600 60th Avenue S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,395

Address: 2600 60th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

MAY SPECIAL LIMITED TIME $1,000 OFF your first months rent! Sign a lease during the month of May to qualify. Monthly lawn service INCLUDED Dog friendly (restrictions apply) Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in St. Pete Updated, Spacious & Move In Ready Welcome to your dream Florida home! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,327 sq ft of living space, combining comfort, style, and functionality in one inviting package. Step inside and enjoy porcelain tile flooring throughout, making cleaning effortless while giving the home a sleek, modern look. The updated kitchen is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, featuring: Granite countertops Built in wine rack Stainless steel appliances, including a 3 door refrigerator, glass top stove, dishwasher, and microwave The master bedroom suite includes a private bathroom, creating a peaceful retreat within the home. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities, shower fixtures, and toilets. Additional interior features include: Central heat and air conditioning for year round comfort Ceiling fans for a cool, refreshing breeze Window blinds providing the perfect balance of natural light and privacy New washer and dryer INCLUDED Step outside and enjoy everything Florida living has to offer: Manicured, fenced yard great for relaxing and safe for pets Screened and covered back lanai enjoy the outdoors bug free Additional paver patio perfect for BBQs and entertaining Double gate side yard access ideal for storing a boat, jet ski, or other toys Parking and storage are no issue with: Extra long paver driveway 2 car garage Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new roof, hurricane windows, and water heater. This home truly offers the best of Florida livingwhether you're relaxing indoors or enjoying the outdoor spaces, it has everything you need. Dont forget to check out the full walkthrough video on our website!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8490912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 60th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 274
  • Price: $3,395
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1327
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1327.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-32-16-85344-006-0150
  • Views: 274
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 28th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

350 28th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, Florida! Just minutes from the waterfront, renowned art museums, trendy shops, and some of Floridas best dining, our home offers the perfect base for explor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438302
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kim Meredith-Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

2801 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2801 2nd Ave San exceptional luxury rental offering a rare blend of modern sophistication and vibrant urban energy in the heart of the coveted Grand Central District. Perfectly positioned j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2310 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,465.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2310 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated, grand five bedroom, three bathroom residence situated 5 minutes from Downtown and a short 15 minute drive from the beaches! A complete overhaul has transformed this regal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495923
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 66th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,450.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

2449 66th Avenue S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished / turnkey home in Pinellas Point available for a 6 to 12 month lease period. Enjoy low electric costs with the solar panels and an AC system under 1 year old. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507078
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact William O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin