Active
Property Photos
3742 41st Way S F
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 3742 41st Way S F
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 3742 41st Way S F, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Welcome to your coastal retreat in desirable Bermuda Bay! This well located, well cared for second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Building 66 offers the perfect blend of comfort, value, and beachside livingjust steps from the sand. Priced well to give you the wiggle room to bring your own design and style Inside, youll find updated kitchen cabinets and quartz countertops as well as refreshed bathroom vanities, giving you a head start on modernizing the space while still leaving room to make it your own. Priced well below comparable sales, this unit presents an excellent opportunity for customization, with the potential for a flooring allowance to help bring your vision to life. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings in the spacious screened in lanai, ideal for taking in the coastal breeze. The unit has been well cared for, never rented, and is available furnished or unfurnishedyour choice for an easy move in or personalized design. Additional highlights include no storm damage, strong upkeep, and motivated sellers ready to make a deal. Bermuda Bay is a gated waterfront community known for its private beach access, two swimming pools, tennis courts, racquetball, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained tropical grounds. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value in a sought after location. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8491857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3742 41st Way S F
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Acreage: 18.90 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ray Ferreris, LCAM
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0735
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA BAY BEACH CONDO BLDG 3742, UNIT F (AKA 66F)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-31-16-08320-019-0060
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 40th Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,000.00 ($260.69 / sqft )

3265 40th Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to West Shore Village! This beautifully maintained community in St. Petersburg is surrounded by lush landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flowering shrubs. Residents enjoy resort style amen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alana Faulkner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 10, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($205.60 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Marina View Condo in Prime St. Petersburg Location. Discover waterfront living at its finest in this exquisite 2nd floor end unit condo with ZERO hurricane damage, perfectly positioned adjace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404627
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3480 41st Avenue S 178, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$169,850.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3480 41st Avenue S 178 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of St. Petersburgs lively Skyway Marina District! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is nestled within the highly desirable, ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Baserap
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($271.92 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 34th Way S 195, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$189,900.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

4115 34th Way S 195 Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in a Vibrant 55+ Gated Community Minutes to the Gulf Beaches! Welcome to Patriot Square, a beautifully maintained 55+ gated community in St. Petersburg, Florida, of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443423
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

3789 46th Avenue S 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lettelleir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 41st Terrace S 225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$179,900.00 ($167.35 / sqft )

3585 41st Terrace S 225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the vibrant, gated 55+ community of Patriot Square. This first floor unit offers 1,075 square feet of comfortable living space. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465634
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Richard Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin