Active
Property Photos
3789 46th Avenue S 101
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 3789 46th Avenue S 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,000

Address: 3789 46th Avenue S 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Beauty in vista del mar condos ~ located near the million dollar broadwater waterfront community, and the renovated maximo marina in st. Petersburg. Vista del mar condominiums are known for its excellent location. Location, location, location! Fall in love with this adorable 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom 1st floor end unit waterfront condo in vista del mar, one of the most sought after condo communities in st. Petersburg! Vista del mar is a well maintained 27 unit community located inland, on a canal, at the entrance of the broadwater community. You will love this charming home! Enjoy the beautiful exterior and be immediately drawn to the charm of this home. As you enter through the front door of the home you will appreciate the open floor plan. Enjoy the spacious open living room/dining room ~ you will love entertaining in this home. Enjoy the newly renovated kitchen (2020) which offers solid wood shaker cabinets, soft close pull drawers, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, spacious countertops (which makes serving and entertaining easy), and an open doorway allowing the chef to be part of the activity! This home is open and inviting! The light and bright screened patio is a perfect, peaceful spot to enjoy all of the waterfront views and perfect for entertaining! This home offers a large primary bedroom with a walk in closet and en suite bathroom. This perfect condo has everything you could ever want ~ ac (2023), water heater (2015), exterior paint (2023), aquasanna water filter system, 1 assigned parking spot ~ a covered, assigned parking spot (is available for $300. 00/year), gemstone coating patio flooring (2023), and much more! Come enjoy this quaint peaceful condo in vista del mar ~, which is one of the best locations offering quick access to all the beaches, marinas, downtown st. Petersburg and tampa, airports, interstates, shopping, and restaurants. You will love this maintenance free community with a brand new raised seawall and dock (2025) where you will love fishing! Laundry area is conveniently located directly across from this condo. You must see this little bit of florida paradise! **these condo's did not experience any flooding! Milestone report is complete! **
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8446010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3789 46th Avenue S 101
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 960.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management ~ Kelly Vickers
  • Association Phone: (727) 866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL MAR CONDO BLDG 3789, UNIT 101 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-94468-789-1010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($185.87 / sqft )

7510 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T13 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic Waterfront Condo with Incredible Bayfront Views in St. Petersburg. A perfect opportunity to customize your Florida dream home or waterfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670484
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Margaret Lanier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

7310 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated residence at sunshine skyway! Brand new ac, flooring, cabinets, countertop, painting and more... Welcome to 7310 sunshine skyway lane, unit 112, a beautifully maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375563
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 40th Lane S C, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

3229 40th Lane S C Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the peaceful western corner of the community, this villa style condo offers an exceptional level of quiet, privacy, and natural beauty. At the end of your lane, enjoy gated access to the C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390509
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sierra Kluson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$224,900.00 ($210.19 / sqft )

7300 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath WATERFRONT condo in the desirable Hidden Bay Villa Condominiums, offering tranquil Tampa Bay water views. Located on the second floor, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3735 42nd Way S E, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$219,000.00 ($278.27 / sqft )

3735 42nd Way S E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to true vacation living at Bermuda Bay Beach & Racquet Club, a gated waterfront community along the serene shore of Boca Ciega Bay in southern Pinellas County. This beautiful and quiet paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436855
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Llach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 37th Street S 39, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,500.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

3910 37th Street S 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO PATRIOT SQUARE where easy, active living meets everyday comfort in the heart of St. Petersburgs Skyway Marina District. Designed for the 55+ lifestyle, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461570
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE
  3. Contact Kent Rodahaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 37th Lane S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

3146 37th Lane S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare villa style condo! Stunning, move in ready 1 story villa w/garage & dual driveway parking. Extensively upgraded for lasting value. Enjoy an airy, open feel w/vaulted ceilings, tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465070
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 41st Way S D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$239,000.00 ($186.72 / sqft )

3710 41st Way S D Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living awaits at Bermuda Bay, formerly known as Hidden Beach, a name that perfectly fits this well kept waterfront community. This meticulously maintained, fully furnished two bedroom, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3765 41st Street S I, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$199,900.00 ($181.73 / sqft )

3765 41st Street S I Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda BaySt. Petersburgs hidden beachside gem. This comfortable second floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo overlooks a lush, park like setting filled with mature trees and calming shade. Offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Tori Elvir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3958 37th Street S 28, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$214,000.00 ($187.56 / sqft )

3958 37th Street S 28 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No flood insurance required corner unit! Stunning coastal living in the burgeoning skyway marina district. Move right into the impeccably maintained 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom *pet friendly* condo in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472605
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin