Active
Property Photos
5419 9th
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 5419 9th
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 5419 9th
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 5419 9th
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 5419 9th
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 5419 9th
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 5419 9th
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 5419 9th
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 5419 9th
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 5419 9th
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 5419 9th
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 5419 9th
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 5419 9th
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 5419 9th
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 5419 9th
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 5419 9th
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 5419 9th
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 5419 9th
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 5419 9th
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 5419 9th
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 5419 9th
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

Address: 5419 9th , ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Are you looking for a home with charm? Well, this is it! Quaint and inviting with wood floors throughout. Step into the large living room and you will notice the high ceilings and very open for a 1910 home. Living room overlooks the kitchen with granite countertops and old world charm of the cabinets. Stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom with cute bathroom with clawfoot tub are downstairs. There is a laundry room downstairs and lots and lots of storage areas. Go upstairs to another bedroom and bath with lots of storage upstairs also. Come back downstairs and go out in your oversized back yard with pergola. There is a large structure that you could turn into a beautiful mother in law suite with a gorgeous porch to sit and relax. This beautiful home is all fenced in with vinyl fence for your privacy. Metal Roof, Ac does not look old. House will need to be painted in a couple of a rooms. Realtors please read realtor remarks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5419 9th
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2363 / -82.1801
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: 2025
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Wendy Nash Hickman PA
  • 727-398-2774
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1464.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: City of Zephyrhills PB 1 Pg. Pg. 54 lots 1 and 2, Blk 135
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-26-21-000-13500-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36959 Highland Meadows Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$340,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

36959 Highland Meadows Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. BANK APPROVED PRICE Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a premium corner cul de sac lot with golf course viewsoffering a peaceful and private settin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378543
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Cookie Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6119 Bradford Woods Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

6119 Bradford Woods Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bath home, nestled on a premium end lot with no side neighbors. From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390747
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 11th Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$270,000.00 ($96.22 / sqft )

6124 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a home to make your own, this is the one! A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom / 2 Car Garage Home that needs a Rehab!! Needs work to bring back to life and make your own . A Large Home w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414572
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Renee Dewolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38708 9th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$329,000.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

38708 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, solid block home located within the city limits of Zephyrhills. Features a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on each side, perfect for privacy or multi generational living. Previ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425543
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 King Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$339,000.00 ($43.23 / sqft )

5248 King Street More Like This

Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Home | No HOA | Move In Ready Recently updated 4 bedroom home in Zephyrhills featuring a new roof, central AC, updated bathrooms, granite countertops, new flooring, and fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459336
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jose Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37438 Picketts Mill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$314,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

37438 Picketts Mill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.25% Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Silver Oaks Village, where pride of ownership, smart updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467174
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4752 Timber Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$299,000.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

4752 Timber Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, set on a spacious lot with a fully fenced backyard, awaits its next owner! Sidewalk line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6978 Faben Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$322,500.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

6978 Faben Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6978 Faben Lane in the highly desirable Links at Calusa Springs, one of Zephyrhills newest communities offering the rare a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6785 Branham Mill Court, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$327,500.00 ($135.22 / sqft )

6785 Branham Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Welcome to 6785 Branham Mill Ct. in the desirable Links at Calusa Springs community in Zephyrhills, offering the rare advantage of NO

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481209
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Greco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37400 Derbyshire Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$319,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

37400 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ Community of Wedgewood Manor Lawn Care Included! Wait until you see this one you may just fall in love. This beautifully updated home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484906
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin