Active
Property Photos
38327 Hamrich Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 38327 Hamrich Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 38327 Hamrich Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525

Description

Welcome to your private slice of country living in the heart of Pasco County. Situated on 2.5 peaceful acres, this 2009 built home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity. With 2,460 square feet, this two story layout features a highly desirable floor plan, including a primary suite on the first floor along with additional living space and bedrooms upstairsideal for separation, flexibility, or hosting guests. The home offers a clean and open canvas for the next owner to personalize and make it their own. Step outside and enjoy the quiet surroundings from the wrap around porch, perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings. The property also includes a large garage/workshopideal for storing vehicles, equipment, or creating your own workspace. Recent updates include a brand new HVAC system, giving peace of mind to the next owner. With no immediate neighbors and plenty of usable land, this property is perfect for those seeking space, privacy, and a more relaxed lifestylewhile still being within reach of nearby conveniences. Whether you're looking to settle into country living, need room for your hobbies, or want a property with long term potential, this one checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493776 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 38327 Hamrich Drive
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2460
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Acreage: 2.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Other Features
  • Views: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$684,900.00 ($172.09 / sqft )

13049 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Golf Course Living at 13049 Thoroughbred Drive, Dade City, FL** Completely remodeled 5/25. New Kitchen, New bathrooms, New flooring and paint throughout. Come Fall in Love! Welcome to your d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449268
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33882 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$679,990.00 ($145.95 / sqft )

33882 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Virginia Park is Ready Now! Sunlight fills every corner of this expansive 3,558 square foot residence, where high end finishes meet a layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467884
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33870 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$699,990.00 ($156.39 / sqft )

33870 Twilight Sea Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Bayside II is Ready Now! Light and airy finishes define the interior of this expansive 3,563 square foot residence. The kitchen and baths showcase

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467889
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Natural Oak Point, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$670,185.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

9545 Natural Oak Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for growing families or those who love to entertain. With 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499936
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Sparrow Hill Isle, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$603,105.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

9672 Sparrow Hill Isle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499947
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35507 Peak Willow Trace, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$606,105.00 ($154.34 / sqft )

35507 Peak Willow Trace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499956
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33567 Hammock Beach Way, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$583,490.00 ($136.39 / sqft )

33567 Hammock Beach Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Coquina BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Coquina, a two story masterpiece with a modern design. This spacious floorplan offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506083
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33577 Twilight Sea Place, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$553,390.00 ($135.80 / sqft )

33577 Twilight Sea Place New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Lido BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to the Lido, an expansive two story home with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a tandem 3 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506087
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin