Active
Property Photos
1100 Belcher Road S 260
  1. Image 1 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  2. Image 2 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  3. Image 3 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  4. Image 4 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  5. Image 5 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  6. Image 6 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  7. Image 7 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  8. Image 8 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  9. Image 9 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  10. Image 10 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  11. Image 11 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  12. Image 12 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  13. Image 13 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  14. Image 14 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  15. Image 15 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  16. Image 16 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  17. Image 17 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  18. Image 18 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  19. Image 19 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  20. Image 20 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  21. Image 21 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  22. Image 22 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  23. Image 23 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  24. Image 24 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  25. Image 25 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  26. Image 26 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  27. Image 27 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  28. Image 28 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  29. Image 29 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  30. Image 30 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  31. Image 31 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  32. Image 32 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  33. Image 33 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  34. Image 34 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  35. Image 35 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  36. Image 36 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  37. Image 37 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  38. Image 38 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  39. Image 39 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  40. Image 40 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  41. Image 41 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  42. Image 42 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  43. Image 43 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  44. Image 44 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  45. Image 45 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  46. Image 46 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  47. Image 47 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  48. Image 48 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  49. Image 49 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  50. Image 50 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  51. Image 51 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  52. Image 52 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  53. Image 53 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  54. Image 54 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  55. Image 55 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  56. Image 56 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  57. Image 57 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  58. Image 58 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  59. Image 59 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  60. Image 60 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  61. Image 61 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  62. Image 62 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  63. Image 63 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  64. Image 64 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  65. Image 65 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  66. Image 66 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  67. Image 67 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  68. Image 68 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  69. Image 69 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  70. Image 70 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  71. Image 71 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  72. Image 72 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  73. Image 73 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  74. Image 74 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  75. Image 75 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  76. Image 76 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  77. Image 77 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  78. Image 78 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  79. Image 79 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  80. Image 80 of 80 For 1100 Belcher Road S 260
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,000

Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 260, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Step into something truly specialthis is not your typical home in Fairway Village this is a rare opportunity that simply doesnt come along often. Welcome to an exceptionally hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that perfectly blends comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. From the moment you arrive, the inviting curb appeal sets the tonethis home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, making it completely move in ready and waiting for you. Inside, youll immediately appreciate the bright, open feel from the kitchen pass through to the living room, enhanced by double pane windows and a spacious layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The large front Florida room, bathed in gentle eastern morning light, is currently used as a formal dining spaceoffering the perfect setting for coffee at sunrise or hosting memorable gatherings. The home features updated bathrooms with two walk in showers. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new A/C (August 2025) and a roof over that was recently coated and sealed, ensuring comfort and durability for years to come. Need extra space? Youll love the large shed with a full size stackable washer and dryer, adding convenience without sacrificing interior living space. And the best part? This home is being offered fully furnished, making your transition seamlessjust bring your suitcase and start living the Florida dream immediately. Located just a short distance from the clubhouse, youre perfectly positioned to enjoy everything this vibrant community has to offer. Life in Fairway Village is truly unmatchedits more than a neighborhood, its a lifestyle. Residents enjoy a private 9 hole, par 3 golf course with picturesque lakefront fairways, a serene 5 acre fishing lake, two heated pools and hot tubs, and eight covered shuffleboard courts. The stunning 19,000+ sq. ft. clubhouse features a grand ballroom, performance stage, fitness center, library, game rooms, and welcoming social spacesall supported by a lively calendar of over 50 events each year. The 2026 monthly fee of $420 offers incredible value, covering water, sewer, high speed internet, 220+ cable channels, lawn care, pest control, and trash service. Optional unlimited golf membership is also available. If youve been waiting for a 3 bedroom home, beautifully updated, truly one of a kind home in a warm and active 55+ community where neighbors feel like familythis is your moment. Opportunities like this are rare dont let this one pass you by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8493990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Belcher Road S 260
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9058 / -82.7495
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Gina Poore'
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
  • Association Name: Fairway Village/Maureen Piver
  • Association Phone: 727-536-2705
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY VILLAGE MOBILE HOME PARK (UNREC) LOT 260
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-27434-000-2600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 260
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 719, LARGO, FL 33771
$174,900.00 ($81.77 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 719 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the serene back area of the community, this exceptional home offers both privacy and convenience. Just one block from the south pool and within easy walking distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 S Belcher Rd  727, LARGO, FL 33771
$179,900.00 ($125.63 / sqft )

1100 S Belcher Rd 727 Adult Community More Like This

New price reduction now at $179,000 3 bedroom home live in or overnight care giver friendly with queen bed in 3rd bedroom that has its own entrance from the exterior. Unique property with la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383279
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact David Barron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355, LARGO, FL 33771
$169,900.00 ($77.44 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road, Lot#355 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Paradise Island, one of Largos most desirable 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,509 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450627
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ohmaira Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 245, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($80.80 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 245 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home, beautifully situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of the highly sought after Fairway Village 55+ Resident Owned Co Op Community. This charming 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465727
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 113, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($107.28 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 113 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home offers an open concept design and multiple inviting spaces perfect for entertaining friends, family, and guests. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468439
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 90, LARGO, FL 33771
$163,000.00 ($78.71 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 90 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fresh to the market and ready to impress, this 1,316 square foot home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms in pristine condition within Paradise Island, a friendly, activity rich 55+ community. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479163
  2. Provided by SELECT REAL ESTATE OF PINELLAS
  3. Contact Patricia Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 197, LARGO, FL 33771
$165,000.00 ($86.84 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 197 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this light, bright, and beautifully maintained home ideally located with great proximity to all community amenities. This inviting property features an aluminum roof over,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Gina Poore'
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Belcher Road S 502, LARGO, FL 33771
$199,000.00 ($85.48 / sqft )

1100 Belcher Road S 502 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Fairway Village, located in sunny Largo along Floridas Gulf Coast, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486595
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Sara Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bay Drive 132, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

2000 Bay Drive 132 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless, elevated 55+ livingwhere every detail has already been thoughtfully upgraded for you. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490033
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garmany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Starkey Road 704, LARGO, FL 33771
$159,000.00 ($68.21 / sqft )

1001 Starkey Road 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller!! Fully furnished this is a very large home that has over 1600 square feet, not including the square footage in the florida room. There is not only a living room but a separate family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491311
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jackie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin