Active
Property Photos
590 Sunlit Coral Street
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 590 Sunlit Coral Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 590 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570

Description

Enjoy RESORT STYLE LIVING in the newer, established community of Shell Cove! This home was completed in December of 2021, and offers all the perks! The kitchen and appliances are immaculate! Newer tile, newer vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint throughout, and more! The very popular Allex model is perfect for anyone looking for three bedrooms and two full baths. The open concept floorplan offers a flex room at the front of the home which can be used as a formal living room, dining, or bonus room. The great room opens to a bright and airy kitchen with GRANITE COUNTEROPS and a breakfast bar making this perfect for guests and entertaining. The split floor plan boasts a large master retreat with WALK IN CLOSET and en suite with dual vanity and executive height countertops. Bedrooms two and three are located opposite the master allowing for privacy and comfort. The laundry room is located inside for convenience and offers a WASHER AND DRYER! This home is a smart home and security system is INCLUDED! Nestled into the newer community of Shell Cove, residents can take advantage of the many amenities to include, cabanas, POOL, tot lot, basketball court, dog park, nature trails and more! Zoned for excellent schools as well as numerous private or school choice options, this property is close to fantastic dining, shopping, and recreation. Enjoy quick access to employment corridors, expressways, international airports, MacDill Air Force Base, and an array of top destinations in any direction. Love the Florida lifestyle and take advantage of world renowned beaches, theme parks, world champion sports teams, open air markets & festivals, nature parks, waterfront entertainment & activities. Close to esteemed medical centers, VA Hospitals, colleges, and universities. Enjoy the comfort of quiet living with the convenience of location this is everything you have been waiting for! Take advantage of this Florida lifestyle in a GORGEOUS newer construction home which is ready for occupancy immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494456 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 590 Sunlit Coral Street
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kayla Mason
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-C07-000000-00456.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,099.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 436c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690033
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedrooms,Two and a half bath and a doble Garage. Includes Man Cave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505931
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,285.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1620 Stillwater Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Rowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Warm Heron Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,195.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

458 Warm Heron Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Be the first to live in this stunning brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Ruskin Preserve, ideally located near US 41 and I 75 with easy access to Tampa, Apollo Beach, and Sun City Center. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483109
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin