Active
Property Photos
204 Lincoln Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 204 Lincoln Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 204 Lincoln Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609

Description

Welcome to true South Tampa living. As you enter through your private gated courtyard, this townhome immediately impresses with its open floor plan and soaring high ceilings on both levels. The main floor features a separate dining room, a spacious great room, a convenient half bath, and a kitchen with ample counter spaceperfect for preparing your favorite meals or hosting friends. Upstairs, youll find three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a laundry closet complete with washer and dryer. The primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, and the ensuite bathroom includes double vanities and a walk in shower. Sliding doors off the great room lead to your brick patio and fenced backyard, creating an ideal outdoor space for entertaining or enjoying a quiet evening under the Florida sky. While the home is ready for your personal touch, major systems have already been updated for peace of mind: New AC (2023) New Water Heater (2024), Roof (2019) 4 miles to Tampa International Airport, 2.9 miles to Downtown Tampa, 7 miles to MacDill Air Force Base
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 204 Lincoln Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2636
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Mitchell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: John Mahoney
  • Association Phone: 8139512417
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES ON LINCOLN LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33609 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-22-29-18-3OE-000000-00006.0
  • Style: Courtyard, Traditional
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 2 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder Incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 IMPACT WINDOWS & Exterior 50 AMP Generator INLET included! Prime Investment Opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376860
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 North B Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,990.00 ($376.31 / sqft )

2711 North B Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction 2026 Domain Homes Builder incentives available Expected to be completed by February 2026 Come visit our design center to see se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8376948
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Matanzas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$850,000.00 ($262.51 / sqft )

622 Matanzas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious living in the heart of South Tampa. This 3 Bed / 3.5 Bath / 2 Car Garage Townhouse comes complete with Private Elevator. The first floor has a Complete Guest Suite with Full Bath, 2 Car Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417697
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Horatio Street 109, TAMPA, FL 33609
$739,999.00 ($334.84 / sqft )

3421 Horatio Street 109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to selll! Step into refined luxury with this stunning 3 story 2019 townhome that effortlessly combines sophisticated design and spacious living in the vibrant heart of South Tampa. Featuring 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427785
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Wolverton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cleveland Street 3, TAMPA, FL 33609
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

2602 Cleveland Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nearly new South Tampa residence offering a blend of modern luxury and prime location. This three bedroom, three and a half bath townhome features an open concept living and entertaining space with hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443332
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cleveland Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33609
$740,000.00 ($317.05 / sqft )

2510 Cleveland Street 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Seller Motivated!! Newer Construction Townhome in South Tampas Desirable Hyde Park District Nathan Square Welcome to this beautifully designed three level townhome located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463574
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Gilliam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street D, TAMPA, FL 33609
$799,000.00 ($272.23 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street D Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this corner unit, brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Carmen Street B, TAMPA, FL 33609
$785,000.00 ($267.46 / sqft )

4208 Carmen Street B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover modern elegance and exceptional craftsmanship in this brand new townhome by Milana Custom Homes. Upon entry, a welcoming foyer guides you to the first floor, where you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471768
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Cody Calvo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Habana Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$699,500.00 ($284.23 / sqft )

418 Habana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath, with 1 car garage Townhouse is just minutes away from all your favorite South Tampa locations. The Mediterranean style architecture allows for high ceiling and there are wid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474225
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Harvey Petty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Manhattan Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33609
$729,900.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

503 Manhattan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophistication and thoughtful design define this beautifully appointed three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome, with the third bedroom expertly converted into a stunning den. The showpiece den fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Taylor Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin