Active
Property Photos
1601 Palm Way
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1601 Palm Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 1601 Palm Way, LARGO, FL 33771

Description

Live Close to the Beach in This Updated Largo Rental! Looking for a clean, comfortable place thats ready now? This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home at 1601 Palm Way, Largo is move in ready and full of value. Enjoy new flooring, an updated kitchen, newer windows, and a newer HVAC system to help keep the home comfortable and energy efficient year round. The home has a bright, easy layout that feels welcoming from the moment you walk in perfect for anyone looking for a simple, well kept place to call home. Location is a huge plus. Youre just minutes from Largo Central Park, Eagle Lake Park, and Florida Botanical Gardens for nature lovers, walking trails, and outdoor fun. And when its time for the beach, youre a short drive to Indian Rocks Beach and Belleair Beach. Shopping and dining are close by too. Updated, well located, and ready for move in rentals like this go fast. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494558 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1601 Palm Way
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1630
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1084.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-30-15-18126-011-0010
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 3 bedroom 2 bath single family home is well maintained, open and bright! Kitchen features stone countertops, newer cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Formal dining room is located off t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441336
  2. Provided by BUFFINGTON PROP MGMT INC
  3. Contact Krista Kosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

69 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Golf Course Views Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Largo. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450141
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 10304, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 10304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Peaceful location overlooking trees, pond and golf green space in prestigious golf lake condominiums. Safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. 1,460 total sq ft 2 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454046
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Starkey Road 8402, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

960 Starkey Road 8402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move in ready condo in the desirable Golf Lakes Condominiums. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is in a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458220
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact Sam Hasan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13635 Forest Lake Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,990.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

13635 Forest Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhouse available for rent, offering a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. This spacious home features an open concept floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466918
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patty Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Country Club Drive 44, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,300.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

44 Country Club Drive 44 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! A Golfers Paradise at East Bay Country Club. Enjoy the beautiful views overlooking the fairway while having your coffee or cocktail, on your screened patio. COMPLETELY RENOVATED TO P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471341
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dale Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Country Club Drive, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

68 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474725
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Pines Drive 24, LARGO, FL 33771
$1,800.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2871 Pines Drive 24 More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2br/1. 5ba townhome in tall pines, largo! Available may 5, 2026. Yearly/unfurnished rental. One small pet ok at owners discretion. As you step inside, you're greeted by an inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494464
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1220 13th Circle Se, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,000.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1220 13th Circle Se Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Florida living at its finest! Beautifully renovated villa located in a desirable 55+ community, perfectly situated just minutes from stunning beaches, premier shopping, exceptional dining, and champio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494982
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Alice Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 4102, LARGO, FL 33771
$2,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice location overlooking golf course and scenery in prestigious Country Club Condominiums. This well maintained home is safe and sound, no evacuation necessary, high and dry above parking. The 1,460

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496742
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin