Active
Property Photos
6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 6919 Place De La Paix  6919
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 6919 Place De La Paix 6919, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707

Description

Welcome to 6919 Place de la Paix in the highly desirable Les Chateaux community of South Pasadenawhere coastal convenience meets modern comfort. This beautifully updated two story townhome is priced to sell. Features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, offering a perfect blend of style and functionality. Step inside to discover a completely renovated first floor interior, including a brand new kitchen with all new appliancesbe the very first to use themalong with new flooring throughout the first floor and a fully updated downstairs bathroom. Additional first floor upgrades include new doors, baseboards, a brand new fire rated front door, and a new hot water heater, all professionally completed for a move in ready experience. Enjoy indoor outdoor Florida living with a walk out patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The community enhances your lifestyle with a heated pool, a two story clubhouse, beautifully maintained courtyard spaces, and grilling areas. Located just steps from Publix and minutes to the Gulf beaches, this home offers unbeatable access to the beauty of South Pasadena. Youre also close to downtown, Duryea Bay View Park, and the scenic gardens of Galatea Parkideal for enjoying the outdoors. Les Chateaux provides exceptional value with HOA coverage that includes roof maintenance, lawn care, exterior upkeep, water, sewer, trash, internet, cable, and even building and flood insurancemaking for truly low maintenance living. The community also offers assigned and guest parking, plus convenient on site laundry. Surrounded by shopping, dining, medical facilities, banking, and public transportation, this townhome delivers quality coastal living at an exceptional value. Schedule your private showing today and experience South Pasadena living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495121 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6919 Place De La Paix 6919
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1047
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1047.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX CONDO BLDG 6919, UNIT 6919
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-919-6919
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 6919
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1898 Shore Drive S 317, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$222,000.00 ($264.29 / sqft )

1898 Shore Drive S 317 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyers, bring your offers! Seller is offering up to 3 months of paid maintenance fees and assistance towards buyer's closing costs! The home owner is offering SELLER FINANCING!!! Welcome to Shore

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: T3504171
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact christina Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Place De La Paix  2a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

7001 Place De La Paix 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

LES CHATEAUX DES ROIS | SOUTH PASADENA FULLY RENOVATED 2BR/2BA One of the most extensively updated condos in Les Chateaux, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a level of finish and livabilit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687747
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sun Island Drive S 107, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

7400 Sun Island Drive S 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unit is totally redone from drywall in. Owner will rent unit for up to a year with full price offer. This is a 1st floor 1br 1.5 ba condo with patio. New cabinets, granite counters 12 foot ceilings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690977
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1868 Shore Drive S 503, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$217,999.00 ($191.23 / sqft )

1868 Shore Drive S 503 Adult Community More Like This

Rise above it all in this stunning 5th floor condo at Shore Towers, perfectly positioned along the shimmering waters of Boca Ciega Bay. Sweeping panoramic views and breathtaking sunsets set the tone f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885178
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Adrian Guerra, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 209, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$195,000.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the dream in this stunning waterfront condo! Imagine waking up to the breathtaking views of boca ciega bay and watching dolphins, manatees, and boats from your spacious florida room. This 2nd flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410010
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 203, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Best Value on Shore Drive! Waterfront living at an exceptional value. Enjoy beautiful Boca Ciega Bay views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436432
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matthew Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 171, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$225,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 171 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to South Pasadena's Premier 55 and better community.Happy New Year!!! the HOA has been decreased from $1024.34 to $778.08!!! Price Improvement t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448755
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nancy Tangredi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 174, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$215,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Totally remodeled unit with all new flooring, kitchen, bathrooms, paint, appliances in a guard gated waterfront community, 55 and over. This property is in turnkey condition and furnished, ready for a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461479
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Fullerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Bay Island Drive S 175, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$220,000.00 ($243.09 / sqft )

7420 Bay Island Drive S 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a beautifully coastal retreat where modern comfort meets the effortless rhythm of waterfront living. This completely renovated first floor one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461789
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin