Active
Property Photos
4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $84,900

Address: 4551 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a spacious corner lot in Zephyrhills with no HOA or lot rent. Offering a generous layout, the home features a large living area with plenty of natural light, a separate dining space, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet storage and room to update and make your own. The bedrooms offer flexibility for a variety of uses, including guest space, office, or hobby rooms. The home is livable as is but would benefit from updates and repairs, making it ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for an affordable property they can improve over time. With its layout and location, it also presents a great opportunity for a seasonal getaway or rental once refreshed. Outside, youll find a covered carport area, additional storage, and a yard with room to enhance and customize. The corner lot provides extra space and added privacy compared to interior homes. Conveniently located with easy access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers strong potential in a growing area. Whether youre looking for your next investment or a project to transform into your own retreat, this is one worth seeing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4551 Orange Blossom Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $45
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1880
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 784.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Storage
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: WINTERS SUB 4TH ADDITION PB 10 PG 119 LOT 15 OR 9118 PG 512
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-14-029.A-000.00-015.0
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6306 Waterfront Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($41.85 / sqft )

6306 Waterfront Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $3,000 OFF TOWARDS NEW FLOORING! Welcome to relaxed Florida living in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located on two lots in the 55+ community of Country Aire V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383709
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39601 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($58.76 / sqft )

39601 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy but spacious home that comes FULLY FURNISHED with LOADS OF UPDATES!! **New Updated Full bath ( September 2025) with step in shower, Kitchen has newer raw wood cabinets w/ original

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418227
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$88,999.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39334 Maher Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,500.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

39334 Maher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Aire CHARMING, REMODELED mobile home is for sale in this GATED 55+ community in Zephyrhills, Florida, where you OWN your land! Located at the end of a private street on a premium lot with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436842
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$79,500.00 ($41.69 / sqft )

5536 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Restore this home to its former charm or replace it with your new dream home. This 14' x 60' singlewide features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a long carport with space for two vehicles, and a covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439560
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Karen Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($50.73 / sqft )

37021 Karen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect place to call home! This delightful, ready to move in, fully furnished two bedroom, one & one half bathroom home features a welcoming Florida room at street level which invites y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446183
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,000.00 ($92.38 / sqft )

5410 Betmar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin