Active
Property Photos
4550 Cove Circle 405
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 4550 Cove Circle 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $99,900

Address: 4550 Cove Circle 405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking. Close to the new docks if you have a boat, heated pool, covered picnic areas, BBQ grills, and a walkway around the community and tidal pool. The club house is being redone and will have a stage for shows, dancing, bingo, games, and workout area. Also in the community are tennis courts, pickleball, shuffleboard, and a putt putt area. Close to the American Legion, Publics, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8496632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4550 Cove Circle 405
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 530
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 530.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurie Loeenz
  • Association Phone: 727-397-1164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WASHINGTON TOWERS, THE CONDO UNIT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-31-15-95077-000-0405
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,999.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656703
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Doreen McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$114,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the friendly, active, gated Community of LONG BAYOU !! This condo is amazing!! New kitchen, new bath, new windows, an extra 1/2 bath and a sunroom you can use as an office or 2nd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450501
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$95,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET! Price Adjustment! MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome Home! This cozy 1/1 is located in beautiful Bay Pines, across from the VA Hospital. It is walking/biking distance to shopping, restauran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453148
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Christy Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 9 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LOCATION * * Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9815 47th Avenue N 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$94,999.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

9815 47th Avenue N 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming second floor 1/1 condo with building elevator offers the perfect blend of comfort and community in a premier 55+ neighborhood in beautiful Bay Pines. The beautiful condo has been comple

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473641
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact John Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,900.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 45,831.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Margie Pretzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath in Building 9. This building has an elevator unit is on top floor (4). Unit is very well maintained, New A/C 2023 New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 106, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AFFORDABLY PRICED at $115,000, this is a great opportunity to live near Madeira Beach in a quiet, well maintained community. The unit has new windows, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500431
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kimberly Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin