Active
Property Photos
10032 65th Avenue N 17
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 10032 65th Avenue N 17
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

Address: 10032 65th Avenue N 17, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708

Description

If you're looking to stay ACTIVE & Healthy, you'll want to consider this ROOMY 2/1/1, 2nd floor unit, that is READY & waiting for it's new owner! EASY CARE Tile & Laminate Foors, Newer Appliances & updated Windows make it even more appealing. This complex uses GAS for cooking and hot water, which are supplied by the HOA Fees in addition to the water, cable internet, sewer, trash, roof reserves and exterior maintenance! Plenty of ORGANIZED Activities here where you're sure to be impressed with the VIEWS At the Pool & Spa of the beautiful BAYOU! Play tennis, use the exercise room, & other amenities...or take a hike on the walking trails. You'll be living the good life, out of the brutal wintery weather...if you're looking for full time or part time living in sunny Florida. Do yourself a favor and consider it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8474751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10032 65th Avenue N 17
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Acreage: 45,831.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Long Bayou Condo Assoc./D. Campbell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LONG BAYOU CONDO BLDG 1, UNIT 17 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 1R
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-30-15-52749-001-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 17
  • Views: 118
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10037 62nd Terrace N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$109,999.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

10037 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Below Market! Priced to Sell! Welcome to sunny Florida living in Long Bayou, a vibrant and active 55+ gated community packed with amenities and charm. This well kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656703
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Doreen McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 23, SEMINOLE, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely home! Updated and move in ready condo located in a guard gated 55+ community in the St. Pete/Seminole area, just 3 miles from Madeira Beach. Light and bright, this turnkey unit features 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446219
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Nemethy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great buy on this 55 + Condo with 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath condo. Ready to move in! On the second so no worries about flooding! View of canal from bedroom. Extra room off bedroom, office or TV room, and carp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448169
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact John Marra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 64th Avenue N 21, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$114,900.00 ($145.44 / sqft )

10034 64th Avenue N 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the friendly, active, gated Community of LONG BAYOU !! This condo is amazing!! New kitchen, new bath, new windows, an extra 1/2 bath and a sunroom you can use as an office or 2nd bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450501
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$119,900.00 ($153.72 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your affordable slice of paradise in the heart of the St. Petersburg area! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with bonus room overlooks a peaceful canal in a desirable 55+ community just

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462545
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 9 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * FANTASTIC LOCATION * * Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a gated waterfront community in St. Petersburg. Enjoy a resort style lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$110,000.00 ($141.03 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath FIRST FLOOR condo in a desirable 55+ Florida community offering affordable, low maintenance living near beaches, shopping, and entertainment! This professionally remedi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480065
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Brenda Vendelboe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 417, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$105,000.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Hidden Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath in Building 9. This building has an elevator unit is on top floor (4). Unit is very well maintained, New A/C 2023 New H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 405, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$99,900.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 405 Adult Community More Like This

WHAT A VIEW !!!! This studio, in a gated community, has a fantastic view of the Intracoastal and some amazing sunsets. Newer windows and hurricane shutters. Close to the elevator and assigned parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496632
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Don Sixt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 106, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$115,000.00 ($147.44 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. AFFORDABLY PRICED at $115,000, this is a great opportunity to live near Madeira Beach in a quiet, well maintained community. The unit has new windows, b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500431
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kimberly Bowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin