Active
Property Photos
2084 Ridgelane Road
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2084 Ridgelane Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Description

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitchen which boasts refrigerator, range and dishwasher. Large master bedroom offers a walk in closet and full bath with stand alone shower. Secondary bedroom is a generous size with a large closet with access to the hall bath with a tub and large vanity. Bonus room off of kitchen can be used as office or den. Nice screened patio overlooks an oversized private back yard with a small creek. Washer and dryer included in outside area as a convenience only. One small dog considered. SORRY NO CATS. Home is move in ready!!!! Minimum lease 7 12 month lease option available. $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee each pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processing fee each household after acceptance, renter's insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496961 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2084 Ridgelane Road
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1167
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1167.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-29-15-88182-000-0640
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1485 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3 bedroom/1 bath single family home on Cleveland St in the heart of Clearwater, just minutes to Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crest Lake Park, shopping, dining, major roads, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141773
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1290 Idlewild Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492163
  2. Provided by JUADOR REALTY INC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Grove Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1535 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Clearwater. Full of character and warmth, this inviting residence offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505330
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 San Remo Avenue, Clearwater, FL 33755
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

16 San Remo Avenue More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers approximately 1,249 square feet of living space with a functional layout. Features include a separate living and dining area, a kitchen with breakfast bar and ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508446
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 San Remo Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,795.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

16 San Remo Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508446
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Contact Ayesha Whitely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin