Active
Property Photos
1290 Idlewild Drive
  1. Image 1 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  2. Image 2 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  3. Image 3 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  4. Image 4 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  5. Image 5 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  6. Image 6 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  7. Image 7 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  8. Image 8 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
  9. Image 9 of 9 For 1290 Idlewild Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 1290 Idlewild Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Description

What a GREAT and CHARMING home for you! The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. Look at the beautiful wooden floors and well maintained, almost all original bathroom. The backyard is fenced and very spacious. There is plenty of STORAGE available in the LARGE detached workshop. The location is north Clearwater and very close to Dunedin. Available May 22nd. Call today for your showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492163 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1290 Idlewild Drive
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 712.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 03-29-15-80388-001-0231
  • View: City
  • Views: 215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1485 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well located 3 bedroom/1 bath single family home on Cleveland St in the heart of Clearwater, just minutes to Downtown Clearwater, Clearwater Beach, Crest Lake Park, shopping, dining, major roads, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141773
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Bertland Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,900.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1280 Bertland Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL: Get half off your second month's rent if moved in by May 1st!!** Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater, offering comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452781
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Crest Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

110 Crest Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This rental is located in the heart of Skycrest in Clearwater and is only 5 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach. This unit is furnished with a nice open backyard and has a laundry room on sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460127
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Brian Mathay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Highland Avenue 143, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1799 Highland Avenue 143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of sunny Clearwater, Florida! Nestled on the desirable first floor, this unit has undergone recent reno

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 813 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.45 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485713
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Sansone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2084 Ridgelane Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$1,995.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2084 Ridgelane Road More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with large driveway offering plenty of off street parking and a 2 car carport in Clearwater. Home features tile throughout. Large living and dining room off of the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496961
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 Grove Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1535 Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Clearwater. Full of character and warmth, this inviting residence offers a comfortable layout with plenty of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505330
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Woodlawn Terrace, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1262 Woodlawn Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a 1 car garage and a large fenced in yard, the space feels clean and easy t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505755
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,000.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

409 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house 1 block away from the ocean offers comfort, convenience, and a great layout all in one! With fresh paint, a yard and storage space, the space feels clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506329
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Ariel Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin