Active
Property Photos
37627 Lorena Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 37627 Lorena Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 37627 Lorena Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Welcome to Florida living in this beautifully maintained, Jacobsen manufactured home located in the desirable, gated 55+ community of Grand Horizonswhere you OWN the land. Extra wide driveway & extended carport can accomodate 6 cars on this high & Dry homesite! Offered FURNISHED, turn key and truly move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets in every bedroom. The heart of the home is the bright, OPEN kitchen, complete with a center island, loads of cabinets, pantry, convection oven and all appliances, which is OPEN to a generous dining area perfect for entertaining. Just off the kitchen, youll find a large indoor laundry room with washer, dryer, and an additional walk in pantry. The expansive 25x14 great room at the rear of the home is a standout feature, offering a fireplace, baby grand piano and ample space for gatherings, with sliding doors leading to a fully enclosed, insulated, and air conditioned Florida roomideal for year round enjoyment. The primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk in shower with built in seating, and a spacious closet, while the secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Upgrades include laminate floors throughout main areas, tinted windows, a newer central A/C with heat pump, water softener, and reverse osmosis filtration system. Outside, enjoy great curb appeal with brick paver accents, an oversized driveway and extended carport accommodating multiple vehicles, plus a 9x12 shed/workshop wired for 220. Ideally located less than a mile from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and entertainment, residents also enjoy an active lifestyle with community amenities including shuffleboard courts and a clubhouse with commercial kitchen, billiards room, craft room, library, resort style pool and spa with onsite entertainment and travel excursions! This is your opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and a vibrant community... just bring your suitcase and start living the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting for. CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37627 Lorena Avenue
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2616
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2679 / -82.1936
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Grand Horizons
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-546-5846
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Jacobson
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1620.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Horizons HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-395-5923
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: GRAND HORIZONS-PHASE ONE PB 34 PGS 99-102 LOT 118 OR 8515 PG 2849
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0090-00000-1180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: 00M1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37508 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

37508 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Grand horizons one owner jacobsen custom built home with additional 4 foot added to the floorplan when built on this, high & dry, premium corner lot! Metal roof, extra insulation and all new double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351567
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37654 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

37654 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country living in the city!! Welcome home to this elegant 2003 jacobsen home in the 55+ gated community of grand horizons, where you own your land! Over $40,000 in upgraded features and offering over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410625
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Lowell Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,500.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

4211 Lowell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize on this great opportunity to add a "hard to find" residential rental to your rental portfolio. Very limited lot size of 1.25 ACRES with Agricultural/Residential zoning offers the possibility to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37519 Corey Lewis Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,900.00 ($100.04 / sqft )

37519 Corey Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished, Handicap Accessible, and a 2025 roof! This is a Grand Horizons home you do not want to miss! Set on a tropically landscaped corner lot, this 2013 home delivers the easy, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473554
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37436 Lilly Bea Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$280,000.00 ($117.70 / sqft )

37436 Lilly Bea Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED and UPDATED home in the GATED 55+ community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN the land and enjoy active, resident owned amenities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Jacobsen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480317
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37041 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($108.69 / sqft )

37041 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this beautifully updated home that has a well kept yard, a large carport good for entertaining with friends & Family. A desirable 55+ community where you own the land, NO lot rent! Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kellie Foreman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37443 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$258,700.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

37443 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Assumable 5. 625% mortgage and new lvp (luxury vinyl plank) floors in this move in ready home! Spectacular sunsets from your screened front porch in gated grand horizons, a premier 55+ community where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482374
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37232 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,900.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

37232 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Grand Horizons! Popular, active 55+ community located in Zephyrhills, Florida. It offers a vibrant lifestyle for active adults looking for a welcoming environment with various amenities and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488873
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37349 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$268,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

37349 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Grand Horizons! A Hidden Gem in the Rolling hills of East Pasco boasts balmy breezes, with an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of 55+ living in Zephyrhills! NEW ROOF 2025, Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497010
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37220 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$289,900.00 ($106.86 / sqft )

37220 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Built in 2017 with carefully chosen fixtures and a stunning open concept aesthetic, this FURNISHED 2 bedroom + office, 2 bath, 2 car garage + golf cart garage home rests within the active 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505242
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin