Active
Property Photos
2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $234,990

Address: 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in a gated community in the heart of Brandon. This home offers a functional layout with spacious living area and a screened in lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The back lanai also features a large storage closet, providing added convenience. The roof was replaced in 2025, providing added value and peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, while the HOA includes water and lawn care for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, 301, crosstown and I 75. This property offers comfort, convenience, and an excellent opportunity to make it your own. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2605 Oleander Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $234,990
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Lamb Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Excelisor community LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-349-6552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER AT LAKE BRANDON LOT 4 BLOCK 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-32-29-20-81E-000024-00004.0
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2030 Fluorshire Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,000.00 ($130.81 / sqft )

2030 Fluorshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with an additional office space, located in the gated Providence community. The office can easily be used as a third bedroom. The first floor features an open co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676319
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$252,000.00 ($166.45 / sqft )

306 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Kensington community in Brandon. This spacious layout offers a bright open concept living and dining area, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147304
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Valentin Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$225,775.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

2729 Conch Hollow Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable gated community of Vista Cay. Offering 1,718 square feet of living space and a 1 car attached garage, this home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961140
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Lantern Hill Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33511
$270,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

2622 Lantern Hill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW HVAC installed June 2025 + NEW ROOF coming this year! Hurricane shutters included for extra peace of mind. Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a quiet, gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961287
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Oak Branch Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$227,000.00 ($257.08 / sqft )

1703 Oak Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1703 Oak Branch Ct, a home that has been meticulously updated for the discerning buyer. The exterior of the home has been refreshed with a fresh coat of paint, giving it a clean and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378932
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Spring Flowers Trail, BRANDON, FL 33511
$244,900.00 ($138.52 / sqft )

780 Spring Flowers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome in the heart of Brandon! Offering 1,496 sq. ft. of comfortable livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347169
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2837 Santego Bay Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$219,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

2837 Santego Bay Court More Like This

SPECIAL FINANCING LOW FIXED INTEREST RATE OPPORTUNITIES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER, THROUGH PREFERRED LENDER! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373556
  2. Provided by OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC
  3. Contact Rob Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Lexington Oak Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$275,000.00 ($126.09 / sqft )

2547 Lexington Oak Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ****APPROVED SHORT SALE***Tucked inside the sought after Lake Brandon Townhomes, this meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and smart li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379995
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Kensington Lake Circle, BRANDON, FL 33511
$230,000.00 ($194.42 / sqft )

737 Kensington Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kensington Lake, a meticulously maintained community nestled in the heart of Brandon, FL. This charming townhome is the perfect choice for first time homebuyers or couples embarking on thei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417920
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Plested
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 Conch Hollow Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$256,500.00 ($137.02 / sqft )

2712 Conch Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this one owner townhome in the sought after gated community of Vista Cay a home that has been beautifully cared for and lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kristina Butera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin