Active
Property Photos
14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112, LARGO, FL 33774

Description

Welcome to your slice of Florida living where comfort, style, and location come together beautifully. Step inside this GROUND FLOOR unit to find a beautifully updated, FRESHLY PAINTED condo that's light and bright, with an inviting layout. Easy access from the parking to your front door with convenient mail pickup/drop off right near your front door. The UPDATED kitchen features sleek QUARTZ countertops, refaced cabinetry, and a distinctive BEADBOARD Ceiling that adds warmth, character, and that "beachy" feel. Both FULL bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, offering modern finishes and a clean, fresh feel. The primary bedroom (With a View of Pond) has a WALK IN CLOSET and an ensuite with double sinks, granite countertops, and a tub/shower combination. The guest room ensuite has a BRAND NEW SHOWER and VANITY. Another highlight is the enclosed Florida Room overlooking a SERENE POND that creates a tranquil backdrop year round. Ideally situated in a highly desirable area, you'll enjoy being a short drive from the Gulf beaches, along with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home delivers the best of Florida Living in a location that's hard to beat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14130 Rosemary Lane 3112
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Acreage: 8.50 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cindy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEVIEW OF LARGO (PHASE ONE) CONDO BLDG 3, APT 3112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33774 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-30-15-49023-003-3112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 3112
  • View: Water
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10215 Regal Drive 14, LARGO, FL 33774
$235,000.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

10215 Regal Drive 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM CONDO RESORT STYLE WATERFRONT LIVING Welcome to Imperial Point, a hidden gem on the Intracoastal where neighbors become friends and every day feels like a vacation. Just minutes f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426965
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LISTSMART
  3. Contact Robert Gawel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12900 Vonn Road A204, LARGO, FL 33774
$239,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

12900 Vonn Road A204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living near beaches & fitness center fully renovated condo with option to be sold furnished move in ready condo steps from recreation & resort style amenities luxury condo with sunroom and fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441771
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11590 Shipwatch Drive 447, LARGO, FL 33774
$259,000.00 ($211.43 / sqft )

11590 Shipwatch Drive 447 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless resort style living in this 1,225 square foot, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooking a serene lagoon with abundant wildlife and relaxing views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463927
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Scott Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,000.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10350 Imperial Point Drive W 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to Imperial Point, a sought after waterfront resort style community where coastal living meets everyday comfort. This first floor, CORNER 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an abundance of na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472231
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11945 143rd Street 7217, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

11945 143rd Street 7217 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the heart of Largo! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Located jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496252
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12300 Vonn Road 4101, LARGO, FL 33774
$220,000.00 ($155.48 / sqft )

12300 Vonn Road 4101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now available first floor corner unit with golf course views! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable villas de golf, a vibrant 55+ resort style commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496653
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carole Spain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Regal Drive 18, LARGO, FL 33774
$229,900.00 ($187.67 / sqft )

10351 Regal Drive 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great opportunity to purchase your new condo home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo has 1,225 square feet of living space and is also a corner unit so you have extra windows and n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joe Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11485 Oakhurst Road 312, LARGO, FL 33774
$225,000.00 ($229.59 / sqft )

11485 Oakhurst Road 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday resort style living at Waters Edge. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Inside, the thoughtfully designed open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501472
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin