Active
Property Photos
1966 Sandra Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1966 Sandra Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1966 Sandra Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764

Description

Step into this beautiful and well maintained home located in one of Clearwaters most desirable and convenient neighborhoods. This inviting property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, offering comfort, style, and functionality for everyday living. As you enter, youll be welcomed by a bright living area enhanced with engineered hardwood flooring, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with ample storage, including a convenient pantry closet to keep everything organized. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with sleek porcelain tile finishes, adding a modern touch throughout the home. The primary bedroom is generously sized and offers plenty of storage, including a walk in closet along with an additional built in closet. Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee on the covered back porch, overlooking a clean, spacious backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The location truly sets this home apart. It is ideal for families, with Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School, walking distance. For outdoor fun, Allens Creek Park is just nearby, perfect for family activities. Additionally, the home is only 6 miles from the world famous Clearwater Beach and is conveniently located near a variety of shops, restaurants, and everyday essentials. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and locationdont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1966 Sandra Drive
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2121
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1242.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-27000-000-1030
  • Views: 138
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2755 Via Capri Drive 1226, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,798.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

2755 Via Capri Drive 1226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available until March/1/2026. The Grand Venezia is a luxury waterfront, gated community, located on the gorgeous Clearwater. This Second Floor home is a 2 bedroom/1 bath located on the 2st floor w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3456335
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Via Murano  311, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2721 Via Murano 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

**For Rent 2BR/2BA Condo at Grand Venezia at Baywatch** Experience **resort style living** at the highly sought after **Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo**! This spacious **2 bedroom, 2 bathroom** c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,140.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6344647
  2. Provided by EC HOME
  3. Contact Demy Cedano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Moreland Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,990.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1306 Moreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after Morningside Estates community of Clearwater, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers nearly 1,700 square feet of modern living space. The b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400471
  2. Provided by FCG REALTY
  3. Contact Bertrand Le Helley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2747 Via Capri  1126, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,450.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2747 Via Capri 1126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Grand Venezia at Baywatch Condo, a stylish waterfront gated community in Clearwater offering a relaxed, resort inspired lifestyle with a focus on comfort, convenience, and modern living. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405553
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Via Cipriani  615b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,875.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2717 Via Cipriani 615b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished 2BR/2BA + loft townhome at The Grand Bellagio! Features 20 ft ceilings, open layout, and a private boat slip with 9,000 lb lift. Amenities include a heated waterfront pool, spa, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449085
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2705 Via Murano  129, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,540.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2705 Via Murano 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Resort Style 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo in Grand Venezia. Welcome to one of the most sought after residences in the gated waterfront community of Grand Venezia at Baywatch. This second floor, cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450223
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Kyle Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 Foggy Creek Circle, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$3,000.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2419 Foggy Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of The Towns at Bellair Grove. With thoughtful upgrades throughout, this property blends modern convenience with comfort and style. Step inside to an open, light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450474
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact William Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2738 Via Tivoli  231b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2738 Via Tivoli 231b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in the Grand Bellagio at Baywatch. Discover luxury living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the Grand Bellagio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457468
  2. Provided by 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Plamen Petkov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Via Tivoli  332b, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2730 Via Tivoli 332b Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this fully furnished third floor condo located in the gated Grand Bellagio community. The home features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  4. Approx. 36.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461839
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Via Murano  610, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2724 Via Murano 610 More Like This

The Grand Venezia at Baywatch is a gated waterfront condominium community off US 19 and Belleair Road on Old Tampa Bay! This fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath with 10x11 bonus area is a first floor co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Colleen Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin