Active
Property Photos
8473 Lunar Skye Street
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 8473 Lunar Skye Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 8473 Lunar Skye Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Beautifully furnished preserve view townhome in Skye Ranch! Built in 2024, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home truly stands out with a screened lanai overlooking the preserve, no rear neighbors, and peaceful nature views that make every morning coffee and evening unwind feel extra special. One of the rare features that sets this home apart is that it is one of the few, if not the only one, with all carpet removed and replaced with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, giving it a clean, modern feel thats both stylish and easy to maintain. The home is bright, open, and move in ready, and a furniture package is available, making it a perfect turnkey option for a primary home, second home, or rental. Skye Ranch offers an amazing lifestyle with a beautiful resort style pool, scenic preserve trails, parks, walking and biking paths, and the brand new K 8 school opened in 2025 right within the communitya huge bonus for families. Great Sarasota location close to shopping, dining, everyday conveniences, and just a short drive to Siesta Key, Lakewood Ranch, and downtown. Currently tenant occupied through July 26, 2026, making it an excellent opportunity for investors looking for immediate rental income or future owners planning ahead.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8473 Lunar Skye Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1417.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Brittany Pendleton
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2018, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES, PB 55 PG 134-144
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0293052018
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663649
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$350,990.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

6196 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676018
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,529.00 ($201.13 / sqft )

10766 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681045
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681062
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681081
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin