Active
Property Photos
10766 Eclipse Street
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 10766 Eclipse Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $342,529

Address: 10766 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Understairs Storage. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine at 10766 Eclipse Street in The Towns at Skye Ranch. From the front porch, youll step into this new home, with a bright open concept kitchen with a large island and quartz countertops. The kitchen flows right into the great room, creating an inviting space for meals, conversation and relaxing at the end of the day. The first level also features a half bath, a one car garage and a spacious outdoor patio where you can enjoy the Florida sunshine. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms share a full bath nearby, while the primary suite offers a walk in closet and a bathroom with a double vanity. The laundry area is conveniently located upstairs, right where you need it. Thoughtful storage is found throughout, including under stair storage, a large pantry and a linen closet. Discover modern, open concept townhomes in the gated, master planned Skye Ranch community in Sarasota. Ideally located at Clark and Lorraine Roads, this premier setting offers endless opportunities to explore and enjoy life. The community preserves natural beauty with grand oaks, lush palms, forested wetlands, pristine lakes, and native wildlife. Additional Highlights Include: GE refrigerator, washer and dryer, whole house blinds, upgraded cabinets, upgraded tile on main level, and upgraded Shaw carpet on second level. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4681045
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10766 Eclipse Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $342,529
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Jasmine
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towns At Skye Ranch Homeowners Association, INC.
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot #736319 SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD VI, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 59, Pages 175 through 243, of the Public Records of Sarasota County, Florida
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT6319
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$359,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene Florida living at 8644 Lunar Skye St, Sarasota, FL 34241a stylish end unit townhome offering privacy, comfort, and scenic pond views in the desirable Skye Ranch community. This three b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663649
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,629.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

10701 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Trails | Close to Amenities | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667314
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10753 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$341,529.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

10753 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667553
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10741 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,329.00 ($205.85 / sqft )

10741 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | 2nd Floor Laundry Room. New Construction May Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667600
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6068 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$351,990.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

6068 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

The Morgan floorplan townhome offers a spacious layout designed for comfortable gathering. The large living room is located at the entry and connects to the first floor living areas, which feature des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674189
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6196 Dry Tortugas Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$350,990.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

6196 Dry Tortugas Drive New Construction More Like This

Enjoy west facing preserve views from the screened Avery unit lanai, offering privacy and beautiful sunset skies. This townhome features a private backyard while remaining conveniently close to all th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676018
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10754 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$378,834.00 ($205.55 / sqft )

10754 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Amenities | Loft. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marigold at 1075

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681034
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10762 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,029.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

10762 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681062
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10758 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$342,429.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

10758 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Jasmine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681081
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10797 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$388,234.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

10797 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Corner Lot | Close to Trails | Understairs Storage | Popular Plan | Pond View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686008
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin