Active
Property Photos
3118 Shady Creek Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3118 Shady Creek Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 3118 Shady Creek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Step into comfort and easy Florida living with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a desirable gated community with NO lot rent. Pride of ownership shines throughout this bright and cheerful residence featuring both a living room and a separate family room for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a convenient snack bar, and flows seamlessly with laminate flooring throughout for a modern, low maintenance feel, while the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and a garden style bath with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Enjoy outdoor living on the raised, side screened lanai, plus the added convenience of a carport, additional paved parking, and utility storage. Best of all, this home is being sold fully furnished so you can move right in. The low monthly fee covers water, sewer, trash, lawn care, and access to two pools and two clubhouses, with optional first come, first served storage for larger toys available for a small fee. NO age restrictions here and larger pets allowed (with some breed restrictions), all just a short drive to shopping, dining, fitness centers, and everyday essentials, this spacious home is truly ready for its new owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3118 Shady Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage
  • Association Phone: 813-788-6647
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBER LAKE ESTATES A CONDOMINIUM PHASE III CB 4 PGS 99-101 UNIT 354 AND COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-21-0070-00000-3540
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 34124 Estates Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$174,900.00 ($75.88 / sqft )

34124 Estates Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS HOME WITH VERSATILE OPTIONS? This property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and the flexibility of converting the office/den into a 3rd bedroom by adding a closet. Enjoy an eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8323758
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3850 Sarah Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

3850 Sarah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Your Florida Retirement Dream Awaits at Terrace Park Senior Community! ?? Welcome to this beautifully updated double wide manufactured home offering over 1,400 sq. ft. of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403072
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Heather Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Moss Hill Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$154,999.00 ($99.23 / sqft )

3031 Moss Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Adjusted Price An Even Better Opportunity! EASY LIVING AWAITS in Timber Lake Estates! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a gated, all age community in Wesley Chap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jacqueline Toledo LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Hickory Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$165,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

3111 Hickory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated since 2022, this bright and cheerful home features a stunning updated kitchen and dining area with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and solid surface countertops. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456537
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Pond Hollow Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$198,900.00 ($94.76 / sqft )

3120 Pond Hollow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Timber Lake Estates! An all aged Gated Community! This Beautiful split floor plan updated home with garage and room to park three cars is waiting for you. Some of the features include an up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484098
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Nigro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34344 Timberland Boulevard, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$195,000.00 ($43.27 / sqft )

34344 Timberland Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Why Buy This Home? (New Pricing Alert!!) Welcome to Timber Lake Estates, the last of Wesley Chapel's affordable living. Timber Lake is an all age community with low HOA fees providing secured gate acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4507 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490031
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joseph Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Hidden Lake Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$164,900.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

3201 Hidden Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Three cozy porches, an oversized storage room/workshop, an open concept layout, and 1900 sq ft under roof are just a few of the many reasons this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is a special opportunity. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503510
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Marie Counts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34445 Countryside Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$189,900.00 ($102.93 / sqft )

34445 Countryside Drive More Like This

Resort community!!! Amazing wesley chapel location!!! This home has been remodeled extensively w/ new window, doors, engineered laminate flooring, amazing kitchen with wood cabinetry, stone backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trisa Ramey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin