Active
Property Photos
38645 Remora Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 38645 Remora Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $80,000

Address: 38645 Remora Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542

Description

Welcome to this beautiful updated home located in the desirable sleepy Hollow resident owned cooperative community. This charming property features 1 spacious bedroom plus an additional bedroom offering flexible space for guest, living area, and 1 fully updated bathroom comes fully furnished , Step inside to an inviting open concept, living space design for comfort, and functionality. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with new flooring and energy efficient windows, providing both style and piece of mind for the new owner. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel oven making it both modern and practical. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a screen in patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining as well as a covered carport for added convenience located in a resident on co op community. This property includes a share in the co op, meaning no lot rent an exceptional value. Residence also enjoy access to community amenities, including clubhouse and pool. This moved in and ready home offers affordability, comfort, and a welcoming community atmosphere. Don't miss this opportunity and schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38645 Remora Avenue
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $80,000
  • Price sqft: $58
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1368
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 600.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lusi
  • Association Phone: 813-782-1111
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SLEEPY HOLLOW MOBILE ESTATES RESIDENTIAL COOPERATIVE OR 4507 PG 292 LOT 62 OR 7658 PG 1511 OR 9566 PG 1319
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-26-21-0260-00000-0620
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6306 Waterfront Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($41.85 / sqft )

6306 Waterfront Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $3,000 OFF TOWARDS NEW FLOORING! Welcome to relaxed Florida living in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located on two lots in the 55+ community of Country Aire V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383709
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Harriet Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$88,999.00 ($51.50 / sqft )

6132 Harriet Street Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida paradise nestled in Pinecrest Mobile Home Park, a vibrant 55+ community in Zephyrhills. Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Most of the rooms have bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422123
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Rotante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Benton Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$79,500.00 ($41.69 / sqft )

5536 Benton Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Restore this home to its former charm or replace it with your new dream home. This 14' x 60' singlewide features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a long carport with space for two vehicles, and a covered fron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439560
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37021 Karen Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$89,900.00 ($50.73 / sqft )

37021 Karen Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect place to call home! This delightful, ready to move in, fully furnished two bedroom, one & one half bathroom home features a welcoming Florida room at street level which invites y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446183
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 Hill Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$78,000.00 ($44.83 / sqft )

5021 Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home located in the desirable Betmar Community features a metal roof for added peace of mind and offers multiple ways to enjoy Florida living with both an enclosed po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468244
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4551 Orange Blossom Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$84,900.00 ($45.16 / sqft )

4551 Orange Blossom Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home situated on a spacious corner lot in Zephyrhills with no HOA or lot rent. Offering a generous layout, the home features a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496272
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin