Active
Property Photos
1250 Salt Clay Court
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1250 Salt Clay Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 1250 Salt Clay Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544

Description

Welcome home to the desirable Northwood community in Wesley Chapel! This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,504 sq ft, sought after split floorplan and a 2 car garage. Tucked away on a lovely cul de sac street. Curb appeal welcomes you in, leading to a spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and sliding glass doors that open to a huge, screened lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining and overlooking a nicely fenced backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet and counter space, and a convenient passthrough to the separate dining area. Extensive 2023 upgrades include: new granite countertops in kitchen, new microwave and stove, full interior paint, new ceiling fans throughout, new bathroom light fixtures, new switch plates throughout, new blinds throughout and a new mailbox. Roof and ceilings replaced in 2019. The enclosed lanai upgrades include specialty outdoor metal paint, new wall to wall carpeting, new screens, and a new ceiling fan. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage (420 sq ft), walk in closets, and access to a community pool. Ideally located near Tampa Premium Outlets, The Grove, Wiregrass Mall, and a variety of restaurants, plus zoned for A rated Pasco County schools! This move in ready home combines comfort, style, and convenienceschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499872 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1250 Salt Clay Court
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2408
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1504.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Denham Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33544 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-26-19-0020-00C00-0540
  • Views: 91
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 27747 Pleasure Ride Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,190.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

27747 Pleasure Ride Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 2 car garage, nestled in a gated community in the very desirable Wesley Chapel area. Step inside to find an open and airy floor plan with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880695
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26546 Castleview Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

26546 Castleview Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomein the gated community of Bay at Cypress Creekis move in ready with fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout, and brand new kitchen appliances. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453432
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Dark Star Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,500.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5541 Dark Star Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM + DEN IN GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY! This well maintained, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home PLUS a den/office with closet offers a flexible layout perfect for working fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481482
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27542 Desert Willow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

27542 Desert Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home located in the desirable gated community of Santa Fe at Westbrooke in Wesley Chapel. Offering 1,576 square feet of heated living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488125
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Phillip Liebman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8351 Greenway Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,495.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8351 Greenway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

An inspiring home in the residential community of Park Meadows. This well maintained home has what everyone is looking for, offering four bedrooms, three baths, a two car garage and open lanai. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Chloie Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Willowleaf Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2950 Willowleaf Lane More Like This

Beautiful 3/2.5 with attached 1 car garage in the gated community of Silverleaf at Seven Oaks. Great location in Wesley Chapel close to Hospitals, shopping, dining and entertainment with easy access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504057
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Arzu Ozmeteler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1074 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1074 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a great open layout with plenty of space. Downstairs features an open living and dining area that flows right into the kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504577
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Alexandra Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Amber Leaf Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1073 Amber Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome offers a comfortable and well designed layout in the desirable Woodside Trace community. A private front porch and entryway with high ceilings welcome you into a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505401
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin