Active
Property Photos
855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $439,990

Address: 855 Bayway Boulevard 308, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

Experience elevated coastal living in this stunning corner unit on Clearwater Beach, where sweeping water views can be enjoyed from nearly every room. Situated on the quieter south end of this award winning shoreline, this residence offers a rare blend of privacy and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy access to a private stretch of sandy beach, three heated pools, a spa, fire pit, and beautifully refreshed outdoor gathering spaces with grilling areasperfect for entertaining or unwinding after a day by the water. The unit includes upper garage parking, in unit laundry, and secure building access. Inside, the living space showcases expansive intra coastal views, while each bedroom features its own private balconyideal for morning coffee, coastal breezes, and spotting dolphins offshore. The updated kitchen brings a modern touch, and the top floor location enhances both tranquility and exclusivity. Recent building upgrades include a new roof, hurricane protection for the windows, and completed milestone inspections, offering added peace of mind. Just a short stroll from local dining, shopping, and entertainment, this location allows you to enjoy the best of beach living without needing a car. Tampa International Airport and downtown St. Petersburg are both within an easy drive. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, seasonal escape, or income producing property, this unit offers an exceptional combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, security, private beach access, pools, and shared outdoor amenities. Fully furnished. Just bring a body and some cloths and your ready to go.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 855 Bayway Boulevard 308
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $439,990
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARWATER POINT NO. 7 CONDO COMMODORE HOUSE, UNIT 308 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 146
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-29-15-16522-001-0308
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
$424,900.00 ($386.27 / sqft )

1651 Sand Key Estates Court 53 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of downtown Clearwater, Belleair, Belleair Beach and the Intracoastal Waterway await you in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on prestigious Sand Key! The location is unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 502, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($324.43 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

call before showing, use showtime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471359
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kapinos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 403, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$420,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

800 Gulfview Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is centrally located in Clearwater Beach. Walking distance to world famous Clearwater Beach and Sand Key. The unit is being sold furnished and turn key for the sellers convenience and for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346212
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 908, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($342.74 / sqft )

400 Island Way 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 400 Island Way, #908 a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath in the desirable Island Estates Community. This 1240 sq ft home features amazing intercoastal water views and is walking dista

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8357619
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Gulfview Boulevard 102, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$425,000.00 ($217.95 / sqft )

830 Gulfview Boulevard 102 More Like This

Want to be at the center of everything? Welcome to 830 Gulfview Blvd, Unit 102, a spacious ground floor condo in the heart of Clearwater Beach, offering private beach access, three pools, a BBQ area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383693
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin McArdle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin