Active
Property Photos
880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,800

Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S205, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

Description

True jewel at fabulous beach location! Beachfront building on north clearwater beach at gated regatta beach club. From the specious lobby, you can go up to a second floor, unit s205 either through the central or south elevators, or through the stairs. Unit is only one flight of stairs or quick elevator ride. As soon as you enter the front door you will be amazed by the incredible views of gulf of mexico, turquoise water and the powdery send beach. The living room has plenty of natural light and opens up through its tall sliding glass doors to a large balcony, where you will enjoy the most beautiful sunsets or peaceful morning coffee! Balcony stays shaded until late afternoon so you can comfortably enjoy the sound of the waves and birds. The kitchen has a wood cabinetry and granite counters. The bathroom has 2 separate sink vanities, closet and walk in shower combination. The large bedroom has large wall closet and offers plenty of natural light and direct view of the beach and pool area. Quiet and desirable north beach location can be your main residence, ultimate vacation spot and weekend getaway or second home. You will enjoy the pristine powdery sand of this quiet north beach location far from the tourist beach. You can also enjoy a peaceful walk towards caladesi state park island or south, a short distance to pier 60 and all the wonderful clearwater beach restaurants and attractions. Clearwater beach and caladesi island have been voted many times #1 beach in north america. The community offers an great size heated pool directly on the gulf side, pool deck with barbecue grill areas, complete fitness center, social room, game room with table tennis and pool table, and a 12 seat movie theater. On the same floor as your condo, you can access the fitness center and a business/reading room with beautiful beach and gulf water views. Just downstairs from your unit, you will find the game room and the media room, and direct exits towards the beautiful pool and barbecue area, with direct access to the beach. The community grounds are always kept immaculate with daily maintenance, 24hr security and plenty of parking. Beach trolley stops in front of the property and is a great way to enjoy all clearwater beach has to offer.... Restaurants, nightlife, shopping, charter boat fishing, dinner cruises, sightseeing tours, dolphin tours, daily sunsets at pier 60 with artisans, crafters, as well as musical entertainment. Guarantee that you will always feel like you are on vacation in this paradise destination!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 880 Mandalay Avenue S205
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $499,800
  • Price sqft: $707
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 707
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 5.98 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 707.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 621.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Erika Mahr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REGATTA BEACH CLUB CONDO SOUTH SEC, 2ND FLOOR, UNIT S-205 (SEC'S 32-28-15 & 5-29-15)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-28-15-74074-019-0205
  • Unit Number: S205
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1380 Gulf Boulevard 307, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$550,000.00 ($343.32 / sqft )

1380 Gulf Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

A diamond in the rough. Best value on market!!! Spacious 1462 sq. Ft. Fully furnished and turnkey large two bedroom gulf front condo!!!. $376 sq. Ft. This private corner unit offers expansive indoor/o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8241002
  2. Provided by BEACH TO BAY BROKERS LLC
  3. Contact John Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue C713, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$460,000.00 ($625.85 / sqft )

880 Mandalay Avenue C713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $460,000, this is one of the most compelling opportunities to own direct Gulf front property on North Clearwater Beach. For buyers who understand long term value, this 1 bedroom, 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.98 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253322
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shannon Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Larboard Way 105, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$515,000.00 ($512.44 / sqft )

400 Larboard Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beautiful water views from this first floor, 2 BR/2B condo in one of Island Estates waterfront condominiums. This renovated condo has an open design with natural lighting and a relaxed coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403825
  2. Provided by CARLISLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Rouadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$585,000.00 ($526.55 / sqft )

1230 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

This condo has many features that other buildings wish they had! First off, it runs parallel to the Gulf, so the west views are direct Gulf views, not a sliver of a view if you stand in the right spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8331633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Jinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Island Way 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($385.33 / sqft )

31 Island Way 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Horizon House in Island Estate offers the finest in coastal living with panoramic views of Clearwater Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath 1295 sq ft unit gives you plenty of space to relax and enjoy the pict

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381036
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophia Vasilaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Gulfview Boulevard 701, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$540,000.00 ($455.31 / sqft )

440 Gulfview Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION 10K!!Its all about the location and view, this 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has it all. Located on the sand in beautiful South Clearwater Beach. From your private balcony you have views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8399429
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Trudy Austin Sessa, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Island Way 104, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($402.42 / sqft )

400 Island Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY DIRECT POOL ACCESS + STORM SAFE! Welcome to coastal living at its finest on sought after 400 Island Way! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the unique luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406028
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 118, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$499,000.00 ($446.33 / sqft )

1351 Gulf Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!!! PHASE III AND IV of BAYSIDE GARDENS NEVER FLOODED IN STORMS. They are built on a berm with block construction which created protection. Flood zone X500. Cute & Cozy 2 bed, 2 bath 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415941
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Island Way 1001, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$475,000.00 ($491.72 / sqft )

51 Island Way 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Corner Gem at 51 Island Way! MUST SEE! Enjoy both sunrise and sunset views from this amazing 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo featuring two private balconies overlooking the Intracoastal and Gulf do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440770
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Laura Yeager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Island Way 1112, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
$555,000.00 ($482.61 / sqft )

690 Island Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Walk on Island Estates offers this 11th floor penthouse 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo gem with fantastic views of both the intracoastal waterways and the Gulf open waters! This condo has been beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440934
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heather Oyler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin