Active
Property Photos
19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,149,000

Address: 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

Direct Gulf front condo with weekly rentals allowedan exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking sunset views and the soothing sounds of the surf from your private balcony. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area, a well equipped kitchen, and a primary suite featuring a walk in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Residents and guests enjoy access to a heated pool and BBQ area at Sea Gate Resort. Ideally suited for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full time coastal living. Dont miss the opportunity to own a turnkey beachfront property with rental income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $806
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE CONDO UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-79358-000-2040
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($637.88 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive Happy Fiddler at the Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach. This stunning top floor penthouse at 60 Gulf Blvd, Unit 402 offers breathtaking 360 degree views of both the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661758
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,195,000.00 ($405.09 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise Gulf Front Penthouse in Indian Shores Experience elevated beachfront living in this direct Gulf front penthouse, where sweeping water views and refined design come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450015
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,325,000.00 ($793.41 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf Front & Intracoastal Retreat Perfect for Beach Lovers and Boaters Alike! Schedule your showing and prepare to take in breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal water views from this 3 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486532
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488878
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Al Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin