Active
Property Photos
1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,565

Address: 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107, MAITLAND, FL 32751

Description

COMPETITIVELY PRICED 2|2 IN VISCONTI Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo ideally located across from the pool, fitness center, clubhouse and lake in the highly sought after Visconti community! Enjoy the convenience of a prime location within the community . Spacious and functional 2/2 layout Well maintained and truly move in ready Prime location near resort style amenities Gated community with beautifully maintained grounds Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just minutes from Downtown Orlando and Winter Park. WATER, SEWER, TRASH, GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, POOL ACCESS, AND SECURITY INCLUDED Minimum credit score of 625 and income must be at least 3x the monthly rent. HOA approval required. No pets permitted. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501401 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2107
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $1,565
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1111
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1111.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gabriela.Unzaga@fsresidential.com
  • Association Phone: 407.475.9886
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32751 - Maitland / Eatonville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-8925-02-107
  • Unit Number: 2107
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 Clark Street 2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

301 Clark Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy and private 2 bedrooms, 1 bath rental located in Maitland. This comfortable unit features a living area and a functional kitchen equipped with a stove and microwave, ideal for convenient everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145324
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Laury Cruz Penalo De Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1475 Lake Shadow Circle 6107 Reduced More Like This

Available June 1st, a lovely 2/2 unit includes a 1 car garage and is situated within the secure, gated Visconti Community. This home is a wonderful place for those who value a peaceful retreat without

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149104
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1408 Lake Shadow Circle 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes away from the Maitland business center, I 4, Winter Park and downtown Orlando. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium in the gated community of Visconti. The first floor condominium offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334868
  2. Provided by VIDA REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Angell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1225 Lake Shadow Circle 14305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bed 2 bath condo on third floor in resort style community of Visconti. This stylish unit features designer paint, plush new carpeting, 2 master suites, LED lighting and a gourmet kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367269
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Orlando Avenue E2, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1140 Orlando Avenue E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lakefront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom condo located in the iconic mid century modern community of Lake Maitland Terrace. Freshly painted and completely refreshed, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382940
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Beatrice Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,575.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1150 Lake Shadow Circle 3203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy the Visconti lifestyle! Great location near Maitland Office Park and only 10 miles to downtown Orlando. Gorgeous, gated community with resort style amenities including a lakefront pool, fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397624
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Ventris Avenue, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,695.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

190 Ventris Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful home is a completely renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in Maitland, FL, offering modern finishes throughout! Enjoy a large b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402959
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,625.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1100 Lake Shadow Circle 2302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 2 bed condo in resort style community of Visconti. Featuring all new designer paint, plush carpeting, LED lighting and ceiling fans. large open floorpan with outside balcony, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405519
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Lake Shadow Circle 12104, MAITLAND, FL 32751
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1325 Lake Shadow Circle 12104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Welcome to this beautiful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after gated community of Visconti in Maitland. Featuring no carpet throughout and located on t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406991
  2. Provided by AGG REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact AMAR Guemraoui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin