Active
Property Photos
7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $815,000

Address: 7435 Bayshore Drive 303, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Waterfront views, coastal elegance, and resort style living come together in this beautifully updated condo at Lands End on Treasure Island. Located on the third floor, this light filled residence offers stunning Intracoastal water views from your private balcony, the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxing sunsets. Inside, an open, inviting layout features a spacious living and dining area, complemented by large windows and sliding glass doors that let in natural light and frame the water. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and a designer backsplash. The primary suite offers generous space and comfort, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a home office. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, a coastal getaway, or an income producing opportunity, this property offers exceptional flexibility. The building has passed its Milestone Inspection, providing added confidence in its structural integrity. Lands End is a gated, well maintained community known for its resort style pool, lush tropical grounds, and direct access to the Gulf beaches. Enjoy the best of island living just minutes from local dining, shopping, and entertainment in the heart of Treasure Island.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7435 Bayshore Drive 303
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $815,000
  • Price sqft: $715
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Other, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1074.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: na
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAND'S END AT SUNSET BEACH 5 CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 303 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-49840-004-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 403 Gulf Way 504, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$875,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

403 Gulf Way 504 More Like This

This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 level, Gulf front beach condo is an almost unheard of 5th floor, north end unit within the wonderfully unique Pass a Grille community. Its east, west and north water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8232277
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9425 Blind Pass Road 1008, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$735,000.00 ($513.99 / sqft )

9425 Blind Pass Road 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 10TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT with WRAPAROUND BALCONY and stunning views of the Intracoastal and Gulf. Welcome to the gated jewel, Yacht & Tennis Club of St Pete Beach, situated a short stroll fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 903, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$978,000.00 ($729.85 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to Own or Lease with the Option to Purchase one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf in St. Pete Beach, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402093
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 704, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($598.59 / sqft )

5000 Gulf Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

With 270 degree views of the Gulf of Mexico and Boca Ciega Bay, this seventh floor condominium is a beach lovers dream! Every detail of the 2017 remodel was professionally curated and has completely t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438705
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Ezekiel Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$850,000.00 ($634.33 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to views of the beach every single day!! Premier beachfront luxury living at beau monde offering a 2nd floor condo featuring 2 large bedrooms, plus a den/sun room, 2 luxurious baths & the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456868
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jonae Peck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461970
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Gulf Boulevard 306, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$969,000.00 ($687.23 / sqft )

3820 Gulf Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier st pete beach location at the sanseair complex. Direct beach front living with hallmark sunsets over the gulf a must see! Enjoy panoramic views of the beach in this luxury corner unit with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Joe Gierlach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476651
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$930,000.00 ($620.00 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! INCREDIBLE VIEW! Live the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this elegantly upgraded beachfront condominium in prestigious Beau Monde on St. Pete Beach. Unit #206 combines priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485913
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Samantha Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin