Active
Property Photos
11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 11721 Sunburst Marble Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Step into space, comfort, and flexibility in this well maintained home located in the highly desirable South Fork community. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and over 3,700 square feet, theres plenty of room to live, grow, and truly settle in. As you walk in, youll notice the open layout where the kitchen flows right into the main living area, making it perfect for everyday living and easy entertaining, with plenty of cabinet and counter space to keep things functional. On the first floor, you have a full bedroom and bathroom, which is great for guests or multigenerational living, plus a flex space that can be used however you need, whether thats an office, playroom, or second sitting area, and the downstairs bathroom has already been updated for better accessibility. Out back, you have a covered patio ready for you to turn into your own outdoor space, whether thats relaxing evenings or weekend get togethers. Upstairs, the primary suite is spacious with a walk in closet, dual sinks, and a garden tub, and youll also find three additional bedrooms, a shared bathroom, a laundry room upstairs for convenience, and a large loft that can be used as a media room, game room, or extra living space. Living in South Fork also means you get access to great amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playground, walking trails, and basketball courts, so youre getting both a beautiful home and a lifestyle. Dont miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501773 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11721 Sunburst Marble Road
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4330
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3704.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maria Sedo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-15-31-20-A57-000000-00137.0
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11167 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

11167 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Rare rental opportunity in a desirable Riverview community! Dont miss your chance to lease this spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a versatile floor plan and private fenced

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476437
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11832 Cross Vine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,000.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

11832 Cross Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of 11832 Cross Vine Drive in the heart of Riverview, FL! Nestled within a secure and picturesque gated community, this meticulously maintained home combines elegance, comfort, and m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484369
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Smith Desir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13714 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,350.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

13714 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, Executive Home, Exceptionally maintained and conveniently located. Double entry doors, wood look tile, lots of tray ceilings and detail with arches, niches, recessed lighting, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488124
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13316 Palmera Vista Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

13316 Palmera Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the desirable Reserve at Pradera Community. The First floor features a luxurious Primary Suite with a spa like bathroom, including Dual Vanitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492981
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13259 Palmerston Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

13259 Palmerston Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a large, modern home that is affordable and convenient to everything in Riverview? This newer home offers 4 bedrooms, over 2600 square feet of living space, 2 car garage and a beautiful mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496671
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Faircloth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13016 Prestwick Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

13016 Prestwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your opportunity to make this lovely pond and conservation front pool home your in the desirable Clubhouse Estates of Summerfield. With over 2500 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497569
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Chris Reade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11152 Leland Groves Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

11152 Leland Groves Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 story home offers peaceful preserve views with no rear neighbors in the highly desirable Southfork Lakes community. The open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501781
  2. Provided by CRE INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Kamel Issa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13655 Artesa Bell Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,200.00 ($0.44 / sqft )

13655 Artesa Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after South Fork community in Riverview. Offering 2,351 square feet of living space, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Gadielys Pagan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13235 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come, Make this home yours in the newly developed Triple Creek! Fabulous Custom Build Smart Home with all the finishes is available and ready for occupancy. Washer and dryer included. Make every day

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504191
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christina Fry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12751 Weston Oaks Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$3,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12751 Weston Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6BR/3BA Lennar Richmond model in Triple Creek over 3,000 sq ft on a premium waterfront lot with NO rear neighbors and NO left side neighbors for exceptional privacy. Enter through a foyer w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504688
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin