Active
Property Photos
12473 Country White Circle
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 12473 Country White Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 12473 Country White Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635

Description

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit townhome in the highly desirable Country Chase community. This two story residence offers a functional layout with an open flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath is located on the first floor. Upstairs features a split bedroom floor plan with a spacious primary suite, guest bedroom, shared full bath, and dedicated laundry area. Beautiful laminate wood flooring enhances the upper level. Enjoy low maintenance living with HOA coverage that includes exterior and grounds maintenance, plus access to community amenities such as a pool, basketball courts, and ample guest parking. Ideally located just minutes from Westchase shopping, dining, parks, and golf, with easy access to Tampa International Airport, Downtown Tampa, and Gulf beaches. Perfect for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a low maintenance Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12473 Country White Circle
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1252.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Lowry-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 242.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FRANKLY COASTAL
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CHASE LOT 1 BLOCK 19
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33635 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-28-17-5X7-000019-00001.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9624 Charlesberg Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$284,900.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

9624 Charlesberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the desirable community of Charleston Place, this stunning corner unit townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style while showcasing serene conservation views. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432957
  2. Provided by THE ELITE REALTY EXPERIENCE
  3. Contact Charles Haselton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12245 Country White Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$225,000.00 ($180.29 / sqft )

12245 Country White Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Chase Townhomes, tucked away in Northwest Tampa Baywhere life feels a little lighter and days seem to move at a better pace. From the moment you step inside, the space just works

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444929
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11622 Declaration Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$259,000.00 ($205.56 / sqft )

11622 Declaration Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome offers a comfortable and functional layout with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and peaceful conservation views. The first floor features neutral LVP flooring in the living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469575
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9614 Charlesberg Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$270,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

9614 Charlesberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready well located townhome offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the Westchase area of Tampa. This inviting residence features a functional layout designed for both eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Doran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12349 Country White Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$245,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

12349 Country White Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from Westchase! Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through. Opportunity is back. If you missed it the first time, here is your second chance. Tucked inside the desirable Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476360
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Andy Powis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11676 Declaration Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635
$256,999.00 ($200.78 / sqft )

11676 Declaration Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Westchase, this beautifully maintained townhouse delivers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and community living. Step inside to an open and airy main floor feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503814
  2. Provided by RICARDO REALTY
  3. Contact Zuzell Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin