Active
Property Photos
3440 41st Ave South  187
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 3440 41st Ave South  187
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 3440 41st Ave South 187, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

FOR RENT Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo for 55+ community. Open floor plan with a screened in patio overlooking the courtyard. Large Main Bedroom with an en suite and lots of closet space. Laundry closet is located in the condo and a separate community laundry room is located in the clubhouse for your convenience. The community is gated and offers a large lap pool, tennis courts, shuffleboard and a clubhouse. Located near public transit and walking distance to groceries and shopping. Only 10 minutes to the Tampa Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503380 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3440 41st Ave South 187
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Full
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgmt-Dot Thomas
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-32-16-67888-029-1870
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 187
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4618 20th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4618 20th Avenue S More Like This

***SECTION 8 ELIGIBLE*** Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home in St Pete. The property has a large living room, dining area and open kitchen. There are 2 large bedrooms and a bonus room that would be a great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435287
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Yarmouth Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,100.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4665 Yarmouth Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath single family home Car port parking and fenced backyard. All brand new kitchen, Bathroom and full interior. Inside laundry with room for washer dryer hook up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501025
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,695.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1933 47th Street S More Like This

Cute Single Family Florida Bungalow. This 2 bed, 1 bath has an open concept with Living/Dining room combination. Nice Vinyl Wood flooring in Living and Dining rooms. The bedrooms are located off of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501151
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3753 46th Avenue S 12, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3753 46th Avenue S 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner Condo facing the Marina. Fully furnished 2/1 only minutes to the Beach. New Luxury Laminate Flooring. Waterfront condo complex! Second floor unit with a large 40ft. wide balcony off yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455051
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly improved monthly rental amount excellent rental opportunity located maximo moorings condo's close to eckerd college, marina harbour & minutes away from i 275, st. Pete beach & more!!!! Newly

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469324
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 1st Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,975.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

3801 1st Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavander | 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Furnished | Utilities Included | Full Kitchen | Furnished studio apartment attached to a single family home in a convenient St. Petersburg location. This privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470465
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 37th Way S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3280 37th Way S B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a one car garage! Ideally located in the heart of south st. Petersburg! Welcome to west shore village, this charming and well maintained community offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489380
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Newark Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,750.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

1630 Newark Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in St. Petersburg featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. The property offers a well sized kitchen, comfortable bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491435
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Francisco Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3/1 St Petersburg Home! Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in St. Petersburg, offering 935 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located at 3535 14th Ave S, this home is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492427
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4736 5th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,895.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4736 5th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Remodeled Retreat: 4 Bed, 1 Bath Gem in St. Petersburg! Step into your newly remodeled sanctuary nestled in the heart of vibrant St. Petersburg! This stunning single family home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492434
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin