Active
Property Photos
1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,650,000

Address: 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living at the The Ritz Carlton Sarasota. Perfectly positioned on the 10th floor, this exceptional residence captures sparkling water views and delivers an unmatched coastal lifestyle. The highly sought after Tropez model offers over 3,500 square feet of refined living space, complemented by more than 400 square feet of private balcony. A welcoming foyer sets the stage, leading into a versatile gallery space ideal for a home office or additional lounge area. From there, the residence opens into an expansive grand living and dining room, where walls of glass frame breathtaking water views and fill the space with natural lightcreating an inviting setting guests will never want to leave. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring ample workspace, high end finishes, and a built in walk in pantry. Just off the main living area, a wet bar and powder room add convenience and sophistication. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with one wing dedicated to a spacious guest suite and the primary retreat. The primary suite is truly impressive, spanning over 28 feet in length with direct access to the balcony, offering a peaceful escape with stunning views. The ensuite bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, private water closet, and dual walk in closets. On the opposite side of the residence, an additional private bedroom suite offers its own captivating views, making it ideal for guests or extended stays. Schedule your tour today to see all that the Ritz Carlton of Sarasota has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1004
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,650,000
  • Price sqft: $659
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 4021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 3553.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 15071.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Lowe
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1004 THE RESIDENCES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2010014004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1798 Lincoln Park Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,700,000.00 ($519.93 / sqft )

1798 Lincoln Park Circle Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1798 Lincoln Park Circle a rare blend of space, style, and location in this exceptional residence tucked away in this West of Trail neighborhood just minutes from downtown Sarasota's vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670050
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Friedman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1755 8th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,600,000.00 ($373.56 / sqft )

1755 8th Street New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction. Owner / investor unique opportunity family compound under construction duplex pre completion builder incentives available! Welcome to the historic gillespie

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672875
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Mitten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Partridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,495,000.00 ($572.38 / sqft )

404 Partridge Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This custom built single story home with an elevation of 11ft, sits prominently on a large corner lot in the highly sought after Bird Key neighborhood. Surrounded by mature landscaping, a paved circul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4359 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678192
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette Sellyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Citrus Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$3,095,000.00 ($721.78 / sqft )

948 Citrus Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Previously named a multiple award recipient in SRQ Magazines Home of the Year program, with recognition for both overall home design and kitchen design, 948 Citrus Avenue is a rare award winning moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679338
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Lafayette Court, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,795,000.00 ($651.21 / sqft )

654 Lafayette Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. This exceptional new construction opportunity in the coveted Laurel Park neighborhood of downtown Sarasota offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and an unbeat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680103
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Keith Redding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Blvd Of Presidents, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,999,000.00 ($555.58 / sqft )

125 Blvd Of Presidents Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful and fabulous 5 bedroom residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after neighborhoods. Total renovation and additions done in 3 stages from 2019 to 2020 to adhere FEMA guidel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5398 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680622
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Washington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,900,000.00 ($619.39 / sqft )

55 Washington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

St. Armand's Circle is home to this beautiful turnkey furnished vacation home: a wonderful 2 story, 6 BR, 4.5 BA pool home with ample chef's kitchen, formal dining area, new durable beach sand worthy

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4682 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683582
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin