Active
Property Photos
10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 10770 Tupper Cay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

Welcome to life at medley at mirada, where every day feels like a getaway in this vibrant 55+ community designed for active adult living. Perfectly positioned in a golf cart friendly neighborhood, this home offers the ideal balance of peaceful privacy while being just steps from an incredible array of resort style amenities. This like new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home offering comfort, durability, and design. Gently lived in for less than 30 days, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a barely occupied home that feels brand new. Inside, youll find ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with cozy carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. The layout is both functional and invitingfeaturing a private guest suite at the front of the home, perfect for visitors or extended stays. Just beyond, a versatile flex space offers endless possibilities as a home office, craft room, yoga studio, or study. Continue into the heart of the home where the open living room, dining area, and kitchen come together seamlesslyideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is a true highlight, easily accommodating a king size bedroom set. The primary closet features a convenient direct access to the laundry room, creating a smart and efficient flow youll appreciate daily. This home combines low maintenance living with like new conditionready for its next owner to move right in and enjoy. (furniture is negotiable) residents enjoy exclusive access to a private clubhouse featuring a state of the art fitness center with group exercise studio, an elegant ballroom with stage and dance floor, billiards lounge, and dedicated spaces for cards and social gatherings. Dining and entertainment are elevated with a full service restaurant & bar, along with a poolside bar & grill for relaxed outdoor enjoyment. Unwind at the resort style pool, gather around community fire pits, or take advantage of pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, and moreall part of a full social calendar designed to keep you as engaged as youd like to be. Exciting additions continue with the upcoming tiki pavilion, complete with a scenic boardwalk leading to a private beach area, plus mini golf, a putting green, and inviting social spaces that enhance the true resort experience. Ownership includes access to the spectacular 15 acre mirada lagoon, a one of a kind destination featuring sandy beaches, kayaking, paddleboarding, waterslides, cabanas, a swim out island, and food & beverage serviceall creating a vacation like atmosphere right at home. Guest passes are available, making it easy to share the experience with family and friends. Enjoy true maintenance free living with lawn care, irrigation, exterior maintenance, basic cable, and high speed internet all includedgiving you more time to relax and enjoy everything the community has to enjoy! Conveniently located near i 75, youre just a short drive from shopping and entertainment at the shops at wiregrass, tampa premium outlets, krate at the grove, and main event wesley chapel, along with nearby medical facilities including adventhealth zephyrhills and adventhealth dade city. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, medley at mirada offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style 55+ living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10770 Tupper Cay Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2880
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1968.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 8413-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRADA ACTIVE ADULT PHASES 2A 2C 2D & 2J PB 92 PG 012 LOT 74
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-20-0180-00000-0740
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31740 Griffin Sands Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$469,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

31740 Griffin Sands Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Medley at Mirada, a gated 55+ community in San Antonio, this Meridian Model offers 3BR/3BA with flex space and loft with a versatile 2 story layout. The main level includes the primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387492
  2. Provided by REAL FL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Lakshmi Vemuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10394 Tupper Cay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$494,000.00 ($146.46 / sqft )

10394 Tupper Cay Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Serene pond setting, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, 2366 sq ft, 2023 built 2 story Meridian II model located in the 55+ Medley At Mirada community, offers an open concept kitchen, dining room and Family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883273
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Larry Ether
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11112 Linden Depot Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,000.00 ($148.36 / sqft )

11112 Linden Depot Road More Like This

$10K PRICE REDUCTION AND SELLER TO PAY $10K TOWARDS BUYERS ALLOWABLE CLOSING COSTS !!! Welcome to Mirada, home of the nations largest man made lagoon! This stunning 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, nearly 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425259
  2. Provided by LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Whittaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12038 San Angela Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$514,999.00 ($157.11 / sqft )

12038 San Angela Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Get ready to fall in love, because brand new never looked this good. Built in 2025 and set on over a 1/4 acre in the City of San Antonio, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage stunner delivers the be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456243
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sonny Glover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31516 Cabana Rye, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$489,900.00 ($140.37 / sqft )

31516 Cabana Rye Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Medley at Mirada in San Antonio, Florida. Built in 2021, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466600
  2. Provided by PARTNER AGENT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Matt Sienk-G Sienk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10864 Tally Fawn Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$530,000.00 ($145.60 / sqft )

10864 Tally Fawn Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to one of the best values in Mirada & Epperson, offering a move in ready, upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bath Hemingway model with nearly 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467055
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Simon Bensmail, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31493 Cannon Rush Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$445,000.00 ($154.51 / sqft )

31493 Cannon Rush Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Florida Living, Elevated for the Active Lifestyle Welcome to a lifestyle defined by comfort, connection, and coastal inspired luxury in this beautifully appointed home located within one of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468580
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10133 Collar Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$450,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

10133 Collar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location, Location, Location! Nestled among Conservation with a golf course view you can experience peaceful, resort style living in this Man guard gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470767
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12324 Loopback Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$509,999.00 ($146.68 / sqft )

12324 Loopback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement with a 1 Year Home Warranty included! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a dedicated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471793
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 June Briar Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$529,900.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

11218 June Briar Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this exceptional home nestled within a gated section of the popular Mirada master planned communityrenowned for its breathtaking 15 acre crystal lagoon and resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479739
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin