Active
Property Photos
546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 546 Plaza Seville Court 85, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

Description

Completely renovated and move in ready, this waterfront Treasure Island condo offers a rare combination of modern upgrades, timeless charm, and unbeatable proximity to the water. The brand new kitchen features all new lower cabinets, new appliances that have never been used, a new sink, and a stylish new backsplash, with matching new countertops carried into both beautifully updated bathrooms. Additional improvements include a brand new tankless water heater, brand new air handler and compressor, all new hurricane rated windows, and two oversized hurricane rated sliding doors that fill the home with natural light. The entire electrical system has been updated as well, including all new outlets and a new fuse panel. Ceramic tile flooring flows through the main living areas and bathrooms, while both bedrooms feature laminate flooring for added warmth. This unit is also one of the few in the entire community with a working fireplace, adding a unique and cozy focal point. The primary suite includes a grandfathered in washer and dryer closet with hookupsan amenity most units do not have, as the majority must use the community laundry facilities. Outside, the seawall has been completely rebuilt and raised approximately three feet, offering added protection and peace of mind. Enjoy serene waterfront living with a community dock just about 30 feet from your rear patio, perfect for relaxing, dolphin watching, or taking in the sunset. The community pool is only a short stroll away and sits right on the water, surrounded by outdoor gathering areas with grills and shaded seating. Lovingly owned by the previous owners for 53 years and now fully modernized, this exceptional home stands out as one of the most updated and desirable units in Plaza Seville.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503889 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 546 Plaza Seville Court 85
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1145
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1145.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulf Beaches Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bill Newton
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LA COSTA BRAVA CONDO NO. 1 APT PARCEL NO. 85
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-47313-000-0850
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 85
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way  19, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$430,000.00 ($518.07 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal perfection Beautifully renovated in 2025 second floor, end unit residence offering breathtaking panoramic Gulf views and a private corner location closest to the beach. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($168.17 / sqft )

6363 Gulf Winds Drive 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Exceptional Penthouse Living at The Sylvette, St. Pete Beach** Seize this rare opportunity to own the *one and only* penthouse at The Sylvette, a coveted gem in Saint Pete Beach. Ride the elevator t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8318045
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

6161 Gulf Winds Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance at sylvette condos! Nestled on the idyllic st pete beach island, this unique 1,425 sq ft 2/2 penthouse corner unit w/carport is a treasure trove of comfort and convenience. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8368088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  502e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$454,900.00 ($387.15 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 502e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about BOAT SLIP availability What if you could trade maintaining a home for a true maintenance free waterfront lifestyle in a gated, private island community with great views of Johns Pass and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8381558
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 71st Avenue 18, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$385,000.00 ($503.93 / sqft )

600 71st Avenue 18 More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/1BA condo just two blocks from Upham Beach! This well maintained second floor walk up is fully furnished and move in ready, offering exceptional flexibility ideal for a full time residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387263
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Sunset Way 1708, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$424,900.00 ($1,011.67 / sqft )

6800 Sunset Way 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM BEACH RENTAL INCOME OPPORTUNITY! HIGH AND DRY NEW A/C UNIT NEW ROOF! With the beach and the Gulf of Mexico minutes from your door, here is your opportunity to claim a share of paradis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Ganier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A107, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$384,900.00 ($482.33 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A107 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT SHORT TERM, WATERFRONT, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! Step into coastal living at its finest with this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront retreat on Treasure Island. Fully updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406707
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Sunset Way 1, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$444,000.00 ($444.00 / sqft )

7003 Sunset Way 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury meets the beach!! Amazing location for your beach lifestyle! This beautifully updated, impeccably furnished, light and bright two bedroom/two bath end unit condo is steps from the sugary sands,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420095
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$449,000.00 ($460.99 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard A-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo with Gulf views, covered parking, and storagelocated directly across the street from the white sand beaches of Treasure Island. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath Martinique u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420160
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin