Active
Property Photos
4012 Huxford Court
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 4012 Huxford Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $229,000

Address: 4012 Huxford Court, TAMPA, FL 33624

Description

Welcome to 4012 Huxford Ct in Tampa! An exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! This versatile property offers incredible potential with no HOA restrictions, making it ideal for rentals, short term income, or a personalized primary residence. The home features two screened in balconies, perfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather while maintaining comfort and privacy. Recent updates include a brand new hot water heater (2026), adding peace of mind for years to come. With its investor friendly appeal, functional layout, and prime location near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property is a rare find with endless possibilities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4012 Huxford Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHDALE SECTION L PART OF LOT 9 BLK 4 DESC AS FROM SE COR OF LOT RUN W ALG SLY LOT LINE 29.50 FT FOR POB CONT W ALG SLY BDRY 18 FT THN RUN N 178.15 FT TO NLY BDRY THN E ALG NLY BDRY 25 FT THN S 41.30 FT THN W 7 FT THN S 136.85 FT TO POB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-27-18-0R7-000004-00009.2
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11310 Cayman Key Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

11310 Cayman Key Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Freshly Painted** Beautiful town home in conveniently located Carrollwood Key. This amazing community is adjacent to a conservation area and offers endless woodland views. This town home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464511
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Johnny Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12522 Castle Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

12522 Castle Hill Drive More Like This

Turn key and cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, Tampa community with a low HOA. This home offers a spacious layout with nice living spaces. New HVAC and new air ducts were installed in June of 2023. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471893
  2. Provided by G & I ASSOICATES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Garguilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14053 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$245,000.00 ($223.95 / sqft )

14053 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint townhome located in the beautiful Carrollwood Village. Just a few minutes away from the wonderful Carrollwood Village Park. As you enter the neighborhood, you are greeted with m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14115 Village View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($270.46 / sqft )

14115 Village View Drive More Like This

Townhouse for Sale in Carrollwood! For under $250,000, you can own this beautiful townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5bathrooms, with screened lanai and storage; recently remodeled with a new roof i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505691
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Abinger Court, Tampa, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

5314 Abinger Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Carrollwood area, offering a functional layout, inviting living spaces, and peaceful pond views i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507756
  2. Provided by BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Abinger Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($181.88 / sqft )

5314 Abinger Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507756
  2. Provided by BELL HENDERSON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Travis Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin