Active
Property Photos
5314 Abinger Court
  1. Image 1 For 5314 Abinger Court
  2. Image 2 For 5314 Abinger Court
  3. Image 3 For 5314 Abinger Court
  4. Image 4 For 5314 Abinger Court
  5. Image 5 For 5314 Abinger Court
  6. Image 6 For 5314 Abinger Court
  7. Image 7 For 5314 Abinger Court
  8. Image 8 For 5314 Abinger Court
  9. Image 9 For 5314 Abinger Court
  10. Image 10 For 5314 Abinger Court
  11. Image 11 For 5314 Abinger Court
  12. Image 12 For 5314 Abinger Court
  13. Image 13 For 5314 Abinger Court
  14. Image 14 For 5314 Abinger Court
  15. Image 15 For 5314 Abinger Court
  16. Image 16 For 5314 Abinger Court
  17. Image 17 For 5314 Abinger Court
  18. Image 18 For 5314 Abinger Court
  19. Image 19 For 5314 Abinger Court
  20. Image 20 For 5314 Abinger Court
  21. Image 21 For 5314 Abinger Court
  22. Image 22 For 5314 Abinger Court
  23. Image 23 For 5314 Abinger Court
  24. Image 24 For 5314 Abinger Court
  25. Image 25 For 5314 Abinger Court
  26. Image 26 For 5314 Abinger Court
  27. Image 27 For 5314 Abinger Court
  28. Image 28 For 5314 Abinger Court
  29. Image 29 For 5314 Abinger Court
  30. Image 30 For 5314 Abinger Court
  31. Image 31 For 5314 Abinger Court
  32. Image 32 For 5314 Abinger Court
  33. Image 33 For 5314 Abinger Court
  34. Image 34 For 5314 Abinger Court
  35. Image 35 For 5314 Abinger Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 5314 Abinger Court, Tampa, FL 33624

Description

Welcome to this charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Carrollwood area, offering a functional layout, inviting living spaces, and peaceful pond views in a prime location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Upon entry, youre greeted by an open concept floorplan designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. The living area features a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating the perfect focal point for relaxing evenings at home. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, along with bar top seating ideal for casual dining or gathering with guests. Just off the kitchen, the dedicated dining area provides the perfect space for hosting dinners and entertaining. The layout flows seamlessly to the covered and screened in back porch overlooking the community retention pond, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The first floor also features a convenient half bathroom, ideal for guests and everyday functionality. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms along with two full bathrooms. The primary suite includes its own en suite bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms share a full bath located just across the hall. Ceiling fans in the living area and primary bedroom add comfort and convenience throughout the home. Ideally situated in Carrollwood, this home offers convenient access to a variety of popular shops, restaurants, grocery stores, and entertainment options, while also providing easy access to major roadways for commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area. With its spacious layout, inviting living spaces, serene water views, and unbeatable location, this townhome is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5314 Abinger Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1374
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1314.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Essrig-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, OpenFloorplan
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON PARK TOWNHOMES UNIT 3 LOT 2 BLOCK 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-18-0X2-000017-00002.0
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11310 Cayman Key Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,900.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

11310 Cayman Key Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Freshly Painted** Beautiful town home in conveniently located Carrollwood Key. This amazing community is adjacent to a conservation area and offers endless woodland views. This town home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464511
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Johnny Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12522 Castle Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

12522 Castle Hill Drive More Like This

Turn key and cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, Tampa community with a low HOA. This home offers a spacious layout with nice living spaces. New HVAC and new air ducts were installed in June of 2023. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471893
  2. Provided by G & I ASSOICATES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Garguilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$289,000.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

14011 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486963
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariella Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
$264,900.00 ($201.91 / sqft )

16143 Rambling Vine Drive E More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ashley Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14053 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$245,000.00 ($223.95 / sqft )

14053 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint townhome located in the beautiful Carrollwood Village. Just a few minutes away from the wonderful Carrollwood Village Park. As you enter the neighborhood, you are greeted with m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Huxford Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$229,000.00 ($131.46 / sqft )

4012 Huxford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4012 Huxford Ct in Tampa! An exceptional opportunity for homeowners and investors alike! This versatile property offers incredible potential with no HOA restrictions, making it ideal for re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Carrissa Henshaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14115 Village View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($270.46 / sqft )

14115 Village View Drive More Like This

Townhouse for Sale in Carrollwood! For under $250,000, you can own this beautiful townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5bathrooms, with screened lanai and storage; recently remodeled with a new roof i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505691
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin