Active
Property Photos
1799 Russell Street S 3
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1799 Russell Street S 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

Address: 1799 Russell Street S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Description

Updated 2 bedroom apartment in St. Petersburg offering 650 square feet of refreshed living space in a central location just minutes from downtown. The unit has been freshly painted with clean, modern finishes throughout, creating a bright and easy to maintain interior. A private back porch provides additional outdoor space, while the property features ample off street parking and a large, fully fenced shared yard for residents to enjoy. The community has a newly resurfaced parking lot and well maintained grounds, offering a clean and comfortable setting. Water, sewer, trash, and pest control are all included in the rent for added convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504118 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1799 Russell Street S 3
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $1,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 625
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 625.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-50040-000-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Queensboro Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,450.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2000 Queensboro Avenue S A Virtual Tour More Like This

DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS. 2 Bedroom. 1 Bath St. Pete. Newly renovated. Please include your phone number in the inquiry. Lower level of Duplex. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. HUD Approved. All voucher amount

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 616 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910907
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greta Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58th Avenue S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,500.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3315 58th Avenue S 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

One will love this completely redone one bedroom, with double closets that is absolutely fresh. New carpet in the bedroom and the kitchen has been remodeled with a unique stone counter and new smoot

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456361
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58 Avenue S 608, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,425.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3315 58 Avenue S 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

From this side of the Wave there is a peek a boo water view of boca ciega and some fabulous sunsets. Top floor with elevator access and so much nearby like the beach and shopping also schools and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474902
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 58th Avenue S 615, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,375.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

3315 58th Avenue S 615 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CABLE, INTERNET, WATER, SEWER, TRASH AND COMMUNITY AMENITIES ALL INCLUDED IN THE RENT. This amazing 1 bedroom/1 bathroom renovated penthouse condo is available as early as April 1st. Enjoy peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478724
  2. Provided by OLANDER REAL ESTATE PLLC
  3. Contact Mindy Olander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 1-2 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$1,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2651 1-2 2nd Avenue S More Like This

2025 New Construction 1Bed/1Bath! Modern Living in Prime St. Pete Location 2025 Construction ADU. Discover exceptional value in this 2025 built ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit), offering approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506455
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin