Active
Property Photos
12846 Tikal Way
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 12846 Tikal Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 12846 Tikal Way, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office showcases a spacious layout. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the fresh exterior paint completed on May 4, 2026, enhancing the homes curb appeal. In 2025 the brick pavers, the stunning saltwater pool with a relaxing sun shelf, pool heater, lighting, outdoor kitchen and lanai were added to the home creating the perfect setting for year round enjoyment. The outdoor kitchen is designed for entertaining and family time and features a propane Gozney Pizza Oven, propane grill, storage drawers and the bar stools stay with the outdoor kitchen. You will be able to relax overlooking a fully fenced backyard and serene conservation views. Inside, the foyer welcomes you to a formal dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and great room. The kitchen is appointed with real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a new Samsung Induction oven, a spacious pantry, dinette area and breakfast bar open to the great room, creating an ideal space for everyday living and gatherings. Just off the great room, youll find a convenient pool half bath and an office which can also be used as a bedroom or playroom. All four bedrooms are located on the second floor. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, filled with natural light and features a sitting area, an extended walk in closet, and an updated en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a newly updated shower, and updated mirrors and lighting. One secondary bedroom includes its own en suite bath with a linen closet, while the remaining bedrooms share a well appointed full bath. The upstairs laundry room adds convenience with built in cabinets and a utility sink. Recent updates include New Carpet on the stairs and Luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout the second floor. Additional improvements include New Hot Water in 2021, HVAC system replaced in 2024. The garage offers ample storage with Wood Shelving, along with a Ceiling Fan and LED lighting. The home also features an Orbit irrigation system that can be controlled directly from your phone. This must see home is located in the gated community of Trinity East where residents enjoy 24 hour monitored access and a playground, all with no CDD fees. The home is situated within minutes of the highly rated school zones and offers easy access to the Veterans Expressway, providing convenient connections to Tampa International Airport, area beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12846 Tikal Way
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3449
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2503.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Chris Haines
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRINITY EAST REPLAT PB 56 PG 002 LOT 141
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-26-17-0080-00000-1410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7935 Calindra Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$629,950.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

7935 Calindra Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

70k price improvement! Reduced may 11th on this beautiful home! One of the best values in the area at just $202 per sq ft. Private cul de sac lot backing to preserve with no rear neighbors in gated tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tami Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10746 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$598,900.00 ($132.03 / sqft )

10746 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**IDEAL MULTIGENERATIONAL HOME WITH FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM, FULL BATH, AND LAUNDRY** Located in the gated community of Fox Wood at Trinity, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath, 3 car garage home offers 3,404

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466409
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Apa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8364 Capstone Ranch Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$649,000.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

8364 Capstone Ranch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning five bedroom, four and a half bathroom home located in the sought after community of Bryant Square in the Trinity corridor. Built in 2022 and offering 3,231 square feet of liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Borham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 Yellowhammer Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$680,000.00 ($158.69 / sqft )

2735 Yellowhammer Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVED SO YOU CAN CALL THIS HOME BY SUMMER! Welcome to 2735 Yellowhammer Way. Where Space, Style & Serenity Come Together!! If you've been searching for the home that truly has it all, look

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498563
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NADINE MALDONADO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, Trinity, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for Florida living, this impressive Nohlcrest Carrington IV in the gated Fox Wood community offers more than 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space on a cul de sac street wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Gold Dust Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$695,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

2131 Gold Dust Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4389 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Stacey Dirksz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Mountain Ash Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655
$684,900.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

1739 Mountain Ash Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled behind the coveted gates of Magnolia Estates, this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, 1 half bath pool home with private office is perfectly positioned on a breathtaking 1/2 acre conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1739 Mountain Ash Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$684,900.00 ($166.00 / sqft )

1739 Mountain Ash Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4126 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Wooley, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin