Active
Property Photos
4500 3rd Avenue S
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 4500 3rd Avenue S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

Address: 4500 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Private oasis located in the heart of St. Pete! This unit checks all of the boxes. More of a single family home than apartment that features low maintenance private yard/patio. Newer construction (2019) with upgraded kitchen, bath, and private washer dryer hookups onsite. Location is ideal! Located within a short distance to Sun Runner which provides inexpensive and reliable transportation to both downtown St. Pete and the beaches! Must see to fully appreciate!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4500 3rd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1317.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-35244-029-0010
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1933 47th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,695.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1933 47th Street S More Like This

Cute Single Family Florida Bungalow. This 2 bed, 1 bath has an open concept with Living/Dining room combination. Nice Vinyl Wood flooring in Living and Dining rooms. The bedrooms are located off of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501151
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4908 38th Way S 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,349.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4908 38th Way S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 1/1.5 condo in the trendy Skyway Marina District. Moorings of Maximo is a quiet community that is situated along Grand Canal and adjacent to Maximo Marina. Water, sewage, garbage, pest control a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460858
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 37th Way S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3280 37th Way S B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 bedroom 2 bath condo with a one car garage! Ideally located in the heart of south st. Petersburg! Welcome to west shore village, this charming and well maintained community offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489380
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,650.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

3535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3/1 St Petersburg Home! Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in St. Petersburg, offering 935 sq ft of comfortable living space. Located at 3535 14th Ave S, this home is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492427
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3774 Abington Avenue S A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,600.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3774 Abington Avenue S A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Upstairs unit, 2/1 with washer/dryer in the unit. Spacious living area with open space for office/ table & chairs. Good size kitchen,lots of cabinets and counter, eat in kitchen, linen closet. Split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496790
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth McCool
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 37th Street S 9, St Petersburg, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

4420 37th Street S 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1BD/1BR SECOND FLOOR unit in St. Petersburg, FL only minutes away from Downtown City Life & Gulf Beaches. Entire interior freshly painted with brand new vanity in Bathroom! New

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508584
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 37th Street S 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$1,700.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

4420 37th Street S 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508584
  2. Provided by HOYT REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin