Active
Property Photos
2675 Sequoia Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 2675 Sequoia Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

Address: 2675 Sequoia Terrace, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Location, location!! Must see this lovely 2 story 2bed/2bath/1 car garage townhome in popular laurel oaks of country woods! Interior highlights include huge loft for flex space, quartz tops, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, cathedral ceilings, a wood burning fireplace that creates a warm & inviting focal point in the living room, inside utility, screened porch access from lr & primary br plus much more. Community offers heated pool & spa, tennis, new metal roofs/skylight 2023 & is close to everything fun! Ac 2023, kitchen appliances 2024, kitchen sink/disposal/primary br shower doors & washer 2024. Monthly condo fee includes water, sewer, trash, basic cable, wifi & lawn care for worry free living. This desirable location is near the base of dunedin causeway leading to award winning honeymoon & caladesi island beaches (but flood insurance not mandatory nor any flooding from recent storms! ) & pinellas trail for walking/running/biking. Downtown dunedin & palm harbor are both nearby offering lots of dining options along with grocery, banks, gas, shopping, breweries, marinas & dunedin golf club all just a stone's throw away. Tampa airport is only 30 minutes east. All ages & 2 pets welcome (no aggressive breeds) with no weight restrictions. Come live where others vacation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2675 Sequoia Terrace
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners LLC, Leo Tariche
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAUREL OAKS AT COUNTRY WOODS CONDO UNIT 305
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-50458-000-0305
  • Style: Cape Cod, Coastal, Tudor
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2138 Chianti Place 142, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$299,900.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

2138 Chianti Place 142 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO MILESTONE REPORT and NO FLOODING!! This stunning waterfront retreat offers breathtaking pond views right from your private screened in balcony in the gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook. Bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8353011
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,500.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

2407 Cypress Pond Road 2407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Beauty! Tucked away in a serene, tree lined community with a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts, this home blends relaxation with convenience. Winding roads, lush greenery, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8424189
  2. Provided by THE SHASTEEN-SIZEMORE CO.
  3. Contact Lisa Shasteen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 Mahogany Lane 1706, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$244,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

1471 Mahogany Lane 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Amazing 2br/2ba Condo in Desirable Laurel Oaks. This spacious 1,353 sq. ft. second floor unit has it all! Enjoy vaulted ceilings, skylights, a screened in balcony, and abundant stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Inessa Kosonen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2254 Chianti Place 66, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$260,000.00 ($208.00 / sqft )

2254 Chianti Place 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE 2 BEDROOM WITH AN ATTACHED GARAGE IN Tuscany at Innisbrook. NO MILESTONE | NO FLOODING | LOW HOA | OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE. This beautifully appointed residence features 2 bedrooms + d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446397
  2. Provided by SAHAR & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sahar Edmonds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2279 Portofino Place -2015, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$275,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

2279 Portofino Place -2015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Experience unparalleled elegance and convenience on the first floor of this highly sought after gated community of Tuscany at Innisbrook condominium. Excellent floor plan! Retreat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jon Dant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$265,000.00 ($270.41 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mint Condition One Bedroom B Unit Bring your ToothbrushThis 2nd floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit is overlooking the Island Course #18 fairway. The unit is offered with full modern and newer furnishing

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462725
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Doug Pierson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Old Mill Pond Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$249,800.00 ($198.57 / sqft )

602 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and truly move in ready. This home features fresh interior paint and white 24x24 porcelain tile flooring throughout, creating a bright, modern feel. Recent 2025 upgrades include a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464192
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Justin DAloisio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Alt 19 S 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$239,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

455 Alt 19 S 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a 2 bed, 2 bath condo under $250k in Palm Harbor with investment potential and access to top local attractions? This rare multi unit opportunity at Harbor Club gives you the entire floor t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468572
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2141 Portofino Place 28-281, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$274,900.00 ($255.72 / sqft )

2141 Portofino Place 28-281 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful! Can be sold fully furnished! Renovated and updated! Two huge bedrooms with large walk in closets and two en suite full baths. First floor tuscany at innisbrook condo with serene outdoor spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.55 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492147
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 Portofino Place 27-2725, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$269,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

2171 Portofino Place 27-2725 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after tuscany at innisbrook, gated community is fully secured 24/7. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ,second floor condo offers 1,214 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496890
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greta Murati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin