Active
Property Photos
2423 Earlswood Court
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 2423 Earlswood Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 2423 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510

Description

Exceptionally maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome that's move in ready. This bright and inviting home offers extra privacy and natural light when you want it, featuring an open concept layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs you'll find a generous sized loft, perfect for a home office, play area, or an additional living setup. Split plan bedrooms keeps the privacy going with your primary and ensuite towards the back with an oversized window bringing the outside in, and your second bedroom and bath towards the front of the home, making it ideal for family, friends, or even a roommate. With a convenient guest half bath downstairs, thoughtful layout, and pride of ownership throughout, this home is the definition of low maintenance living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this is one you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2423 Earlswood Court
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2226
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1657.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Schmidt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Benjamin Alair
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665x331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA MANOR LOT 4 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-29-20-5U6-000011-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD-H
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2769 Scarlet Bay Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$319,200.00 ($146.56 / sqft )

2769 Scarlet Bay Place More Like This

Available for sale or furnished rental executive oasis in tampa/brandon: new townhouse in a serene wooded community! ______ discover unparalleled comfort in this stunning, recent construction end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377113
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33510
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience recent improvements at 2614 Chelsea Manor Blvd, featuring a partial flooring replacement across key areas for an enhanced interior. The kitchen has been updated with all stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404134
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Laceflower Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

2208 Laceflower Drive More Like This

Welcome to Timbers at Williams Landing, a beautifully maintained community offering effortless living and modern comfort in the heart of Brandon. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Trevor Bohon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2445 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$249,999.00 ($152.44 / sqft )

2445 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Manor, a charming townhome community in Brandon conveniently located just minutes from the I 75/I 4 interchange and only about 20 minutes from downtown Tampa. This inviting 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446053
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Mario Banales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Scarlet Bay Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$295,000.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2710 Scarlet Bay Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This LIKE NEW beautiful, energy efficient 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has everything you could want in a home and more! It is a coveted end unit, which means you get a front, side and back yard with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476822
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susie Tibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

2431 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Manor in north Brandon, where location, privacy, and low maintenance living come together beautifully! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this rare end unit townhome offers one of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Karen Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Rambler Ivy Loop, BRANDON, FL 33510
$268,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

2945 Rambler Ivy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Built in 2021, it feels brand new and is ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499029
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marie Negron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Emory Sound Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$312,999.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

2760 Emory Sound Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready | Fully Upgraded | Modern Luxury Townhome Experience elevated living in this impeccably maintained townhome featuring premium custom upgrades and thoughtful attention to detail throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404129
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Daily Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin