Active
Property Photos
6490 Burning Tree Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 6490 Burning Tree Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 6490 Burning Tree Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777

Description

Located in the highly desirable Burning Tree Estates, an enclave of just 19 executive style homes, this inviting residence offers the perfect balance of suburban tranquility and city convenience. Featuring a functional 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan, this home combines comfort, style, and everyday functionality in a prime location. One of the standout features of the home is the oversized dream closet and dressing room, creating a luxurious and highly functional space. If desired, the room could easily be converted back into a fourth bedroom, home office, or flex space to fit your needs. Abundant natural light enhances the inviting feel throughout the home, while the kitchen is appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient breakfast bar, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors from both the Florida room and the spacious primary suite provide seamless access to the outdoor living space. The primary retreat features an elegant dressing area, ample closet space, and an ensuite bath with granite finishes. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a sparkling pool, established landscaping, and a private backyard setting perfect for entertaining, weekend lounging, or evening dinners outdoors. A sprinkler system on reclaimed water adds both convenience and efficiency. Centrally located near Seminole Lake Country Club, Seminole City Center, award winning Gulf beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers the ideal combination of peaceful neighborhood living and easy access to everything the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6490 Burning Tree Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1990.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Starkey Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Seminole Lakes country club Estates
  • Association Phone: 239-595-9104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEMINOLE LK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB EST EAST ANNEX LOT 145
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-79869-000-1450
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8769 Kenwood Road, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$680,000.00 ($223.02 / sqft )

8769 Kenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**offers welcome** lovely remodeled bardmoor estates home with paid for solar and battery system featuring 48 panels (2022) to keep your solar bills to the $30 duke fee. This home is a model of effici

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527942
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7116 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($202.46 / sqft )

7116 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cash Buyers & Visionary HomeownersOpportunity Awaits in Long Bayou Estates Unlock the potential of this expansive 5 bedroom waterfront residence in one

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422949
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Miriam Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7380 Pebble Beach Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$735,000.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

7380 Pebble Beach Lane Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Recent price improvement seller ready to review offers! Move in ready pool home in Long Bayou Estates! This quality built 4BR/3BA home is situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Spyro Lefkimiotis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8147 Artisan Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$775,000.00 ($194.77 / sqft )

8147 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING IS AVAIALABLE!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!I am excited to share a luxury 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home that has just received a price improvement. Located in the Artisan Estates community of Se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464697
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Peeples
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8903 Arabella Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$695,000.00 ($210.80 / sqft )

8903 Arabella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Arabella Cove, a small gated community of only 26 homes in the heart of Seminole. Built in 2018 and located in an X flood zone, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with office, loft, and 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3297 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506273
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin