Active
Property Photos
202 Meadow Lane 50
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 202 Meadow Lane 50
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 202 Meadow Lane 50, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

Description

Welcome to this well located, offering comfort and convenience. This residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing a functional layout suitable for a variety of living needs. Ideally positioned with easy access to major roadways, the home allows for a smooth commute to nearby areas such as Tampa and Clearwater. The surrounding area offers a wide range of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Just minutes away, youll find Westfield Countryside Mall, featuring a variety of retail stores and services. For travel convenience, Tampa International Airport is easily accessible. Healthcare services are nearby at Mease Countryside Hospital, adding an extra layer of convenience. Dining options in the area include well known establishments such as Chick fil A and Starbucks, along with a variety of local favorites. This property presents a great opportunity to enjoy a comfortable lifestyle in a centrally located community close to everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 202 Meadow Lane 50
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 427.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elite Property Management Services
  • Association Phone: 727-400-6850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: MEADOWS CONDO UNIT TWO AT EAST LAKE WOODLANDS, THE UNIT 50
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-16-56949-000-0500
  • Unit Number: 50
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 204 Windward Place 36, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$195,000.00 ($221.84 / sqft )

204 Windward Place 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 204 Windward Place #36, a well maintained and move in ready condo located in the desirable East Lake Woodlands community in Oldsmar, Florida. This residence offers a comfortable layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686982
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Nina Way 113, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$199,900.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

113 Nina Way 113 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to purchase a great condo in the popular East lake Woodlands development. This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo has plentiful closet space, the primary bedroom has 3! U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8366634
  2. Provided by BRICK HOUSE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Joe Courey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Palmetto Court, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$182,000.00 ($172.68 / sqft )

219 Palmetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy, low maintenance living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This affordable ground floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, privacy, and a peaceful setting surrounded by greenery.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463698
  2. Provided by KINEST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Person
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Woodlake Wynde  19, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$215,000.00 ($232.68 / sqft )

113 Woodlake Wynde 19 More Like This

Looking for a 2 bedroom 2 bath 1st floor end unit condo? Well your search is over. Are you wanting a gated country club and golfing community with amenities galore? This is the property for you. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463749
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Lily Esposito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Camphor Circle C, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

129 Camphor Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Gardens of Forest Lakes, one of Oldsmars well kept secret communities. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is a true move in ready home. The features and amenities are apparent upon enterin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Garrett Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Caryl Way 122, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$214,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

122 Caryl Way 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the highly desirable gated community of East Lake Woodlands in Oldsmar. Offering comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481510
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lakeview Way 141, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$173,900.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

141 Lakeview Way 141 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Enjoy peaceful Florida living in this charming condo located in a quiet gated community in desirable East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained residence offers a comfortable layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483907
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Lakeside Court 110, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$199,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

110 Lakeside Court 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the highly desirable East Lake Woodlands community of Oldsmar is this beautiful 1094 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath 2nd floor condominium. The kitchen has been updated with granite countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484399
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Martha Lane 303, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$195,000.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

303 Martha Lane 303 More Like This

Welcome home to peaceful, easy living in the heart of East Lake Woodlands. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living or seas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485863
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Windward Place 15, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$180,000.00 ($204.78 / sqft )

115 Windward Place 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Close to entertainment, shopping, restaurants, airports, and world famous beaches, this beautiful ground floor, end unit condo is waiting for you! Located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490824
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PREMIERE REALTY
  3. Contact Millie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin