Active
Property Photos
11240 Cay Spruce Way
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 11240 Cay Spruce Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 11240 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576

Description

Perfect Premium Pond lot with water and conservation views awaits YOU! Better than new, Located in the highly sought after Lagoon community of Mirada, this beautifully designed Sorrento model townhome by LGI Homes offers low maintenance living with resort style amenities in one of the fastest growing areas of San Antonio, Florida! Boasting 1,856 square feet, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a light filled OPEN floorplan with upscale finishes throughout, including laminate floors, quartz countertops & center island, tile backsplash and a stunning leaded glass entry door that creates a warm welcome from the moment you arrive. The expansive living, dining and kitchen areas create the ideal space for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy nights at home, all while taking advantage of INCLUDED cable (2 boxes), WIFI (1 gig) and internet services. Situated on a pond and conservation lot with no rear neighbors, the screened lanai provides peaceful water and woodland views, offering exceptional privacy and tranquility. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite serves as a relaxing retreat with beautiful pond and conservation views, a walk in closet, and a private ensuite bath accented with a decorative glass listello band. This home offers a split style bedroom setup, with full guest bath adorned with custom hardware and upgraded lighting, making it ideal for guests or multi generational living. Additional highlights include a convenient upstairs laundry room with washer and dryer, a downstairs stylish half bath with pedestal sink, and most importantly maintenance free living with the ability to lock and leave as a second vacation home, or live year round and add a fence, if desired. Living in Mirada means enjoying unlimited resident access to the spectacular 15 acre crystal lagoon, complete with sandy beaches, water activities, and year round resort style fun, plus 25 guest passes annually and access to nearby Epperson Lagoon. Ideally located with quick access to major highways and I 75, youll be just minutes from Pasco schools, colleges, Kirkland Ranch Academy of Innovation, Tampa Premium Outlets, medical facilities like BayCare and Advent Health Wesley Chapel, Publix Supermarket, Starbucks, shopping, dining and everything that makes this vibrant area such an incredible place to call home. CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11240 Cay Spruce Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1856.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRADA PARCEL 21-1 PB 79 PG 111 BLOCK 16 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-20-0050-01600-0110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 32100 Pop Ash Place, San Antonio, FL 33576
$338,500.00 ($145.97 / sqft )

32100 Pop Ash Place More Like This

Best Priced 2,319 sq ft, 3 beds, 2.5 baths and 2 car garage townhome in the Mirada Lagoon Community. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Live the Lagoon Lifestyle Without the Wait! We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257637
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31455 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,990.00 ($212.52 / sqft )

31455 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available: a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Aruba townhome with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Isla Mirada within the highly desirable Mirada master planned developme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419365
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($124.68 / sqft )

32046 Powderpuff Mimosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada a one of a kind lagoon lifestyle community in the heart of San Antonio, Florida! This charming townhome offers low maintenance living with access to resort style amenities you wont

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467370
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Edward Gibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31481 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$389,990.00 ($195.48 / sqft )

31481 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Located in the gated community of Isla Mirada within the Mirada master planned development, this Aruba floorplan offers a functional two story layout with upgraded interior finishes and abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478995
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31477 Spanish Mission Road, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$387,445.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

31477 Spanish Mission Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Upgraded 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome with an attached 2 car garage, no backyard neighbors, pond view, roofed patio, spacious bedrooms and closets, primary bedroom has a pond view from upstairs, lagoon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485072
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,000.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

10059 Trumpet Honeysuckle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome located in the highly desirable Mirada community in San Antonio, Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493876
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11443 Cay Spruce Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$295,000.00 ($130.53 / sqft )

11443 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *MOTIVATED SELLER* Welcome to your Staycation! This spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom Townhome is conveniently located in the Lagoon Community of Mirada,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494179
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10380 Lavender Aster Trail, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$318,000.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

10380 Lavender Aster Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Beautiful and spacious townhome in the sought after Mirada Lagoon community in San Antonio, Florida. Vacant and easy to show! Great V

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504640
  2. Provided by ASCENSION REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jean Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11240 Cay Spruce Way, San Antonio, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

11240 Cay Spruce Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Premium Pond lot with water and conservation views awaits YOU! Better than new, Located in the highly sought after Lagoon community of Mirada, this beautifully designed Sorrento model townhom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506263
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin