Active
Property Photos
5192 Sylvester Loop
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 5192 Sylvester Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 5192 Sylvester Loop, TAMPA, FL 33610

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish, spacious, and perfectly located this Tampa townhome is the one youve been waiting for! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and low maintenance living in a highly sought after gated community. Step inside to an inviting open layout with tile and luxury vinyl flooring, and a bright, modern feel from the moment you walk through the door. The kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinet space, and an ideal setup for entertaining or everyday living. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer the privacy of their own en suite bathrooms and spacious walk in closets a rare and highly desirable feature. The primary suite includes dual vanities and plenty of room to unwind, while the oversized loft creates endless possibilities for a home office, second living space, game room, or workout area. The upstairs laundry room adds even more convenience to daily life. Outside your door, enjoy a peaceful community complete with a resort style pool, playground, and scenic walking trails. The low HOA takes care of lawn maintenance, exterior upkeep, and water, allowing you to enjoy truly carefree living plus theres NO CDD fee! Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a great investment opportunity, this home offers flexibility and value. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, top shopping, dining, and entertainment, this move in ready home combines location, functionality, and lifestyle all in one incredible package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5192 Sylvester Loop
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1588.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Armwood-HB
  • Middle School: Jennings-HB
  • School Elementary: Mango-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 313.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REGO PALMS LOT 97
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33610 - Tampa / East Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-29-20-B0J-000000-00097.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9802 Blue Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33610
$277,500.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

9802 Blue Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better be first to this incredible townhome!!!! Incredible layout, incredible location, from the moment you walk in this home will amaze you. Extremely high ceilings, open layout, gorgeous kitchen, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409758
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7818 Bally Money Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$265,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

7818 Bally Money Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, Highly Desirable & Low Maintenance Living! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,822 sq. ft. of comfortable, modern living in a gated community designed for convenience and relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417955
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Charnele Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4564 Limerick Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$280,000.00 ($136.45 / sqft )

4564 Limerick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This exquisite end unit townhome boasts a newer roof, adding to its allure and ensuring durability and reliability for years to come. Step inside to discover the charm of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422852
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jill Aubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4366 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Comfort Your Dream Townhome Awaits! Step into this brand new, modern construction 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhome that perfectly blends sleek design with everyday comfort. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440193
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4368 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4368 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4370 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Washington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Ashburn Square Drive, TAMPA, FL 33610
$273,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

4607 Ashburn Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in Ashburn Square! Features open living/dining combo, bonus room, and primary suite with walk in closet. Kitchen includes appliances and pantry. Attached 1 car garage plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456266
  2. Provided by NATIONAL REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sharaun Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8210 Down Royal Road, TAMPA, FL 33610
$279,900.00 ($121.80 / sqft )

8210 Down Royal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE/RENT, WELL LOCATED, SPACIOUS AND BEAUTIFUL 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open floorplan downstairs with large living/dining area that leads to the screened in porch. Master bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463599
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Silvia Quiros, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4350 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordably priced and thoughtfully designed, this brand new two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 1 car garage with modern finishes throughout. Hurricane impact glass entry doors welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474148
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Cambio Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33610
$325,000.00 ($176.92 / sqft )

4348 Cambio Gardens Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474156
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Lovie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin