Active
Property Photos
7047 El Matador Street
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 7047 El Matador Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 7047 El Matador Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Description

Want a winter retreat or full time Florida home? Discover this exceptional property in the desirable Spanish Trails 55+ community where you own the land no lot rent! Ideally located in the heart of the community, this beautifully maintained FULLY FURNISHED, 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide offers comfort, style, and an inviting open concept layout, all with a low HOA fee of just $114 each month. Even better, this home and community are now VA loan approved, offering additional financing opportunities for qualified buyers. Step inside and enjoy the bright, spacious floor plan featuring updated laminate flooring, a beautifully designed kitchen, and an open dining and living area that creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen offers attractive appliances, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the main living spaces, giving the home a warm and welcoming great room feel. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and an updated en suite bath with a convenient step in shower. The second bedroom is bright and comfortable with generous storage and a ceiling fan for added comfort. This move in ready home also includes a membrane roof installed in 2013, newer A/C system, newer hot water heater, laundry area off the carport with washer and dryer included, a screened in patio perfect for enjoying the Florida sunshine, and an additional covered outdoor patio area for relaxing or entertaining guests. Residents enjoy access to outstanding community amenities including a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, and a variety of social activities and events. Trash pickup is included in the monthly fee, and two pets are permitted with restrictions. Whether you are searching for a seasonal getaway or year round Florida living, this beautifully decorated home offers exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7047 El Matador Street
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $68
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Spanish Trails Village - Tammi Haden
  • Association Phone: 813-788-7038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 275 OR 8752 PG 685 OR 8947 PG 255
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-2750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37605 Amigo Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$116,000.00 ($89.23 / sqft )

37605 Amigo Drive Adult Community More Like This

Spanish Trails West 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Corner Lot with Pond View Enjoy Florida living in this spacious home featuring a lovely pond view and a patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432040
  2. Provided by BREWER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Antigua Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$115,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

5315 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Oaks Royal I & II is a 55+ (age restricted) community located just west of Zephyrhills, Florida. It is deed restricted, meaning that there are covenants/rules that homeowners must abide by. The park o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442433
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35109 Garber Lane Lot 176, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$108,900.00 ($91.98 / sqft )

35109 Garber Lane Lot 176 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained park model has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an office. The large living room is brightly lit with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The dining room is spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452197
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37331 Hammond Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$109,900.00 ($56.19 / sqft )

37331 Hammond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

More space than you expect, 2 living areas, 2 full baths, jet hot tub, a brand new HVAC installed this summer, and you own the land! Located near Zephyr Park, this double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Feder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37303 Kinkaid Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$114,900.00 ($62.45 / sqft )

37303 Kinkaid Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Takes your breath away! This home will astonish everyone who sees it. Its a triple wide. The exterior of the home has a lifetime roof w/ transferable warranty. (no worry there). It has concrete walkw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463568
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Ron Batten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 El Torro Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$105,000.00 ($63.41 / sqft )

7152 El Torro Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished, move in ready home located in the active, gated 55+ Spanish Trails Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464360
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin