Active
Property Photos
6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

Address: 6936 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

This former Builder's Model is 1707 sq ft, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Inside, you'll find a well maintained, thoughtfully designed layout featuring ceramic tile, hardwood floors in the hallway, and carpet in the bedrooms and family room. The first floor features a convenient half bathroom for guests, granite countertops, and durable all concrete block construction on both floors. The home also features a spacious screened in patio overlooking a peaceful wooded area, ideal for relaxing or sipping your morning coffee. Upstairs, you'll find two secondary bedrooms at the front of the home and one full bathroom. The primary suite is privately located at the rear, offering a great sized bedroom and an en suite bathroom. Located in the gated community of Osprey Lakes, residents enjoy a prime location just minutes from I 75, I 4, 275, 301 HWY, and the Crosstown Expressway, with easy access to hospitals, shopping, dining, and family friendly entertainment. Even betterNO CDD and a low HOA, making this an excellent opportunity for homeowners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6936 Breezy Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: GLEN
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Community Consultants, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 727-547-3363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE PALM PHASE 3A LOT 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U 12 30 19 B11 000000 00014.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, Riverview, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/ wooded beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1993 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256900
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6715 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

6715 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful townhome is available in Riverview at the Oak Creek Community! This 3 bedrooms & 2.5 bathrooms end unit townhome, feature a large kitchen and living area, and large master bedroom. Lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3520565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Evins Trajean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6213 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$235,000.00 ($158.89 / sqft )

6213 Osprey Lake Circle More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this townhome in the gated community of Osprey Run offers comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living in the heart of Riverview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679382
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Flores, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$305,000.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

8990 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This property qualifies for a 1% lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Ask for details. Welcome home to this Beautifully upgraded and meticulously maintained corner unit townhome l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692281
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Javier Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9317 Stone River Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$270,000.00 ($12.13 / sqft )

9317 Stone River Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome with Loft, Den, Garage & Screened Lanai Prime Location! Welcome to this beautifully designed and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome that offers the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 22267 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366141
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9333 Stone River Place N-a, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,000.00 ($105.56 / sqft )

9333 Stone River Place N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting Riverview home offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390575
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Towne Lake Road, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$238,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

7011 Towne Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7011 Towne Lake Rd, a recently updated residence featuring fresh interior paint and new flooring throughout the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances and include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391373
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 Woodchase Glen Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($158.63 / sqft )

7070 Woodchase Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Presenting 7070 Woodchase Glen Dr, a residence featuring all stainless steel appliances and a kitchen island. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet, while the primary bathroom includes double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395343
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Butterfly Wing Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$289,900.00 ($136.49 / sqft )

10420 Butterfly Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering nearly 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview. This well appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396226
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Langston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10644 Lake Montauk Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$269,000.00 ($109.89 / sqft )

10644 Lake Montauk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Reduced and Priced aggressively due to sellers job relocation, great buyer opportunity! Gated Riverview Lakes Community! NO CDD. Private back setting w/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881110
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Matt Douglas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin