Active
Property Photos
3867 Darston Street
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 3867 Darston Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $416,000

Address: 3867 Darston Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685

Description

Located in one of Palm Harbors most desirable neighborhoods, this villa offers a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile bonus room, and a screened lanai overlooking a peaceful canal. Unlike many neighboring properties, this home is outside of a flood zone. The kitchen is bright and open, featuring additional cabinetry not typically found in similar homes, providing extra storage and functionality. A durable tile roof, block construction, and stucco exterior provide long term protection and peace of mind, with routine maintenance already in place. The villas in the community were recently completely repainted by the HOA, giving the exterior a fresh, updated look. All major appliances have been recently updated and will remain with the home, along with a Pentair water conditioning system. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities. The communitys low HOA fee covers lawn care, exterior maintenance, internet, trash, and access to a clubhouse and resort style saltwater pool, heated for year round enjoyment. Perfectly situated, the neighborhood strikes a balance between tranquility and conveniencejust minutes from fine dining, shopping, and everyday essentials. A recent 4 point inspection (October 2024) confirmed the home is in excellent condition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3867 Darston Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $416,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1659
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1659.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 388.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monica Dambrosio
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SALEM SQUARE UNIT 2 PHASE A LOT 138
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34685 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-16-78475-000-1380
  • Zoning Code: RPD-2.5_1.0
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 819 Helmsman Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$374,900.00 ($219.24 / sqft )

819 Helmsman Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully redone home in the lovely Anchorage 55+ community! Featuring a brand new central AC, brand new shingle roof, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious floorplan with a living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386163
  2. Provided by TRUST REALTY USA, LLC
  3. Contact Uri Segev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Mainsail Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$440,000.00 ($202.11 / sqft )

1010 Mainsail Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1010 Mainsail Way in Palm Harbor, FL, a beautifully maintained home located in a desirable 55+ active adult community with an exceptionally low HOA of just $500 per year. This move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kayla McDonald, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Bolt Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$430,000.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

3071 Bolt Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR 2024 UPGRADES COMPLETED! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C system, new electrical panel, new hot water heater, and water softenerbig ticket

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885293
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Steven Olandese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 Salem Square Parkway, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$395,900.00 ($238.64 / sqft )

4060 Salem Square Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 3BR/2BA Villa in Salem Square Ridgemoor, in Palm Harbor. Welcome to this move in ready, updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 2 car garage, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431209
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Tomlinson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Windmill Pointe Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$499,000.00 ($149.40 / sqft )

1432 Windmill Pointe Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop your searchthis is one of the largest homes in windmill point with 5 bedrooms and a rare dual primary suite layout. Located in east lakes windmill

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450194
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Salem Square Drive S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$419,000.00 ($201.93 / sqft )

5550 Salem Square Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom or den, 2 bathroom, maintenance free villa with a 2 car garage. This unit does not have an atrium and al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460782
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3529 Tanglewood Trail, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$439,900.00 ($148.31 / sqft )

3529 Tanglewood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Low Maintenance Attached Home in the heart of East Lake area! Totally renovated and professionally staged to display the home's maximum potential! Currently the home is a 2 bedroom plus off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489948
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Anchorage Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$459,900.00 ($179.65 / sqft )

835 Anchorage Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** Totally Remodeled Palm Harbor Home! ** The Anchorage at Lake Tarpon is a charming neighborhood nestled next to John Chestnut Park along the East Lake corridor. Youll fall in love with this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492576
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Shay Adelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4852 Ridgemoor Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$499,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

4852 Ridgemoor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH Impeccably updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a desirable split bedroom floor plan, ideally situated on a corner lot in Coventry Village. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jenny Neumeyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, PALM HARBOR, FL 34685
$460,000.00 ($277.11 / sqft )

3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3446 Tarpon Woods Boulevard, an exceptional opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living within the highly sought after Tarpon Woods community in Palm Harbors desirable East Lake corridor. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507253
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin